skip navigation

Individual Rankings-7A

By Georgia Grappler, 12/03/19, 1:30PM AKST

Share

WEEK OF DEC 2ND - TOP 10 IN EACH WEIGHT FOR 7A

106
1 Jacob Silka (Cherokee), So.
2 Landon Hicks (North Paulding), Fr.
3 Ethan McCullough (Lowndes), Fr.
4 Tyson Upchurch (Forsyth Central), Jr.
5 Connor Marsh (Newnan), So.
6 Caleb Barber (Tift Co), Jr.
7 Beau Fisher (Lassiter), Jr.
8 Bryan Chan-Mendez (Meadowcreek), Jr.
9 Jared Sonkesak (Collins Hill), So.
10 Gabriel Freeman (Colquitt), Fr.

113
1 Vernon Rogers (Archer), Jr.
2 Kris Wilson (McEachern) Sr.
3 Riley Dahlgren (Camden Co), So.
4 Banks Bitterman (Mill Creek), Fr.
5 Logan Paradice (Colquitt), Sr.
6 Michaele Medrala (Collins Hill), Fr.
7 Dominic DiTomasso (Lowndes), So.
8 Juan Cruz (South Forsyth), Jr.
9 Mason Hillegas (Newnan), Fr.
10 Jayson Brown (Colquitt), Jr.

120
1 Nathan Orum (Camden Co), Sr.
2 Powell Gilbert (Collins Hill), Sr.
3 Grant Turner (Mill Creek), So.
4 Connor Powell (Hillgrove), So.
5 Landon Yarbrough (Woodstock), So.
6 Ethan Sellers (Colquitt), So.
7 Caden Canzano (Walton), So.
8 Xavier Bentley (Brookwood), So.
9 Trent Williams (North Paulding), Sr.
10 Ananth Manibushan (Lassiter), So.

126
1 Joey Felix (Collins Hill), Sr.
2 Michael Roe-Deters (Woodstock), Jr.
3 Kade Johnson (Cherokee), Jr.
4 Ethan Gilbert (Lowndes), Jr.
5 Nakoti Coleman (Marietta), Sr.
6 Christian Walker (West Forsyth), So.
7 Lex Hennebaul (Mountain View), Fr.
8 Austin Monie (Lambert), Jr.
9 Benjamin Massey (Colquitt), Jr.
10 Robert Perez (Rockdale Co), Sr

132
1 David Panone (Lassiter), So.
2 Elijah Griffin (Collins Hill), Sr.
3 Cameron Sapp (Archer), Sr.
4 Andrew Adams (Lowndes), Sr.
5 Cam Westray (West Forsyth), Sr.
6 Jake Gabriel (East Coweta), Sr.
7 Marlin Wortham (Newnan) Jr.
8 Christopher Ponce (Rockdale Co), Jr.
9 Kristian Chemwor (McEachern), Sr
10 Daniel Leiva (Grayson), So.

138
1 Ben Williams (Milton), Jr.
2 Clint Gilbert (Collins Hill), Jr.
3 AJ Riner (South Forsyth), Sr.
4 Mikel Stowers (Forsyth Central), Jr.
5 Christian Cartier (Roswell), So.
6 Jemal Kinchen (North Cobb), Sr.
7 Alex Hurley (Marietta), So.
8 Tevon Guthrie (South Gwinnett), Sr.
9 Antonio Lucero (Rockdale Co), Sr.
10 Malik Dyer (Newnan), Jr.

145
1 Rex McDaniel (North Gwinnett), Sr.
2 Jeremy Paradice (Colquitt), So.
3 Ricky Roberto (Hillgrove), Sr.
4 David Cartier (Roswell), Sr
5 Landon Chambers (Lassiter)
6 Lucas Teillon (Lambert), Jr.
7 Michael Briscoe (Pebblebrook), Sr.
8 Matt Frech (Lowndes), So.
9 RJ Colon (Forsyth Central), Sr.
10 Florin Myndresku (Archer), So.

152
1 Robert Weston (Lassiter), Jr.
2 Camron Starks (Brookwood), Jr.
3 Tate Bissell (North Forsyth), Sr.
4 Deontae Edwards (Colquitt), Sr.
5 Nathan Santos (Camden Co), Sr.
6 Garrett Krsul (Milton), Fr.
7 Armond Jones (Mountain View), So.
8 Andrew London (Kennesaw Mountain), Sr.
9 Micah Osternik (North Paulding), Sr.
10 Nathan Pratt (Archer), Sr.

160
1 Lucas Desilva (Collins Hill), Sr.
2 Ethan Rickert (West Forsyth), Jr.
3 Chandler Mullis (Brookwood), Sr.
4 Omega Clark (Camden Co), Sr.
5 Seth Anderson (North Gwinnett), Jr.
6 Bentley Wheeler (North Forsyth), So.
7 Jaxon Garner (East Coweta), Jr
8 Davon Mayfield (Grayson), Jr.
9 Victor Salinas (Kennesaw Mountain), Sr.
10 Josh Golloher (Milton), Sr.

170
1 Chase Hornsby (Brookwood), Sr.
2 Kyle Cline (North Paulding), Sr.
3 Avery Krippner (Forsyth Central), Jr.
4 Creston Lorenzo (West Forsyth), Sr.
5 Gareth Cheney (Lowndes), Jr.
6 Jack Dyess (Lassiter), Jr.
7 Chidera Okere (North Cobb), Sr.
8 Richard Ransom (Collins Hill), So.
9 Andrew Sexton (North Forsyth), Sr.
10 Sebastian Aguilar (Woodstock), Sr.

182
1 Cody Herrin (Camden Co), Sr.
2 Gerald Coney (Tift Co), Sr
3 Jake Matheny (Cherokee), Sr.
4 Luis Mier (Frosyth Central), Sr.
5 Brock Garland (Etowah), Jr.
6 Eric Won (Walton), Jr.
7 Nick Ramsayer (South Forsyth), Sr.
8 Kevin Carranza (Lakeside, Dekalb), Sr.
9 Gavin Guerra (Mill Creek), So.
10 Peyton Toth (Newnan), Jr.

195
1 Garrett Spikes (Mountain View), Sr.
2 Austin Garmany (Newnan), Sr.
3 Micah Carrier (Lakeside, Dekalb), Sr
4 Vincent Masino (North Gwinnett), Sr.
5 Levi Snyder (McEachern), Sr.
6 Stephen Weatherby (Cherokee), Jr.
7 Moses Pryor (Central Gwinnett), Jr.
8 Jonathan Oldknow (Brookwood)
9 Avant Jackson (Collins Hill)
10 Victor Padilla (Berkmar), Sr.

220
1 Ese Dubre (McEachern), Jr.
2 Kaleb Walley (Rockdale Co), Jr
3 Thomas Dossett (Lambert), So.
4 Micah Bryant (Newton), Sr.
5 Branden Redecker (Forsyth Central), Sr.
6 James Bledsoe (Colquitt), So.
7 Antoine Joseph (Hillgrove), Sr.
8 Dalton Hancock (Tift Co), So.
9 Tim Gatson (Grayson), Sr.
10 Mason Butcher (North Forsyth), Sr.

285
1 Edward Pollard (Rockdale Co), Sr.
2 Dylan Fairchild (West Forsyth), Jr.
3 Todd Parks (Cherokee), Sr.
4 Darrius Meeks (Westlake), Sr.
5 Ryan Stokes (Mill Creek), Sr.
6 Darius Green (Forsyth Central), Sr.
7 Tal Brill (Walton), Sr.
8 Frankie Valle (Lassiter)
9 Oscar Balog (Parkview), Sr.
10 Garrett Jackson (Mountain View), Sr.

Email georgiagrappler1@gmail.com with any ranking information.

WEEK OF DEC 10TH - UPDATED TEAM RANKINGS 7A-5A