skip navigation

RANKINGS: All the #1s in Georgia's latest rankings

By GA Grappler, 01/24/20, 3:00AM AKST

Share

Free look at every #1 ranked wrestler in this week's rankings

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE FULL RANKINGS 
(Gold Subscription Required)

TOP 10 7A-4A
TOP 5 3A and 2A

7A
106 - Jacob Silka (Cherokee), Sr.
113 - Nathan Orum (Camden Co), Sr.
120 - Powell Gilbert (Collins Hill), Sr.
126 - Joey Felix (Collins Hill), Sr.
132 - Elijah Griffin (Collins Hill), Sr.
138 - Clint Gilbert (Collins Hill), Jr.
145 - Rex McDaniel (North Gwinnett), Sr.
152 - Ethan Rickert (West Forsyth), Jr.
160 - Lucas Desilva (Collins Hill), Sr.
170 - Chase Hornsby (Brookwood), Sr.
182 - Garrett Spikes (Mountain View), Sr.
195 - Kaleb Walley (Rockdale Co), Jr.
220 - Ese Dubre (McEachern), Jr.
285 - Dylan Fairchild (West Forsyth), Jr.

6A
106 - Aden Karpinksi (Pope), Fr.
113 - Andrew Voiles (Alexander), So.
120 - Jacob Seymour (South Paulding), So.
126 - Jordan Hampton (Valdosta), Sr.
132 - William Shores (Richmond Hill), Sr.
138 - Jarrod Piminville (Harrison), Jr.
145 - Drew Eller (Evans), Sr.
152 - Dawson Matthew (Alexander), Jr.
160 - Kamdyn Munro (Richmond Hill), Jr.
170 - Jared Wilmarth (Creekview), Sr.
182 - Gavin Kane (Cambridge), Sr.
195 - Jakeem Littles (Richmond Hill), Sr.
220 - Eli Daughtery (Creekview), Sr.
285 - Parker Bennett (Creekview), Jr.

5A
*From Jan 6 Rankings*
106 - Reese Jones (Ola), So.
113 - Ethan Frye (Ware Co), Sr.
120 - Easton Bishop (Woodland, Cart.), Jr.
126 - Colton Bishop (Woodland, Cart), So.
132 - Caleb Jones (Woodland, Cart.), Jr.
138 - Caden McCrary (Woodland, Cart), Jr.
145 - Caleb Henson (Woodland, Cart.), So.
152 - Francis Morrissey (Veterans), Sr.
160 - Charlie Darracott (Buford), Sr.
170 - Jaxon Smith (Woodland, Cart), Jr.
182 - Torrence Dumas (Union Grove), Sr.
195 - Noah Hoffmeier (Cass), Jr.
220 - Andrew Parlato (Kell), Sr.
285 - Austin Blaske (South Effingham), Sr.

4A
*From Jan 6 Rankings*
106 - Gustavo Morales (Gilmer), Sr.
113 - Victor Pineda (Northwest Whitfield), Jr.
120 - Austin Thiel (Perry), So.
126 - CJ Murphy (Pickens), Jr.
132 - Nick Masters (Woodward Academy), Sr.
138 - Michael Kilic (Woodward Academy), So.
145 - Vincent Manella (Woodward Academy), Sr.
152 - McCoy Pace (Woodward Academy), Sr.
160 - Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy), So.
170 - Caleb Waddell (Gilmer), Sr.
182 - Sashoni Williams (Perry), Jr.
195 - Brent Carr (West Laurens), Sr.
220 - Chase Horne (West Laurens), So.
285 - Spencer Dacus (West Laurens), Sr.

3A
106 - Dawson Thompson (North Hall), So.
113 - Angel Banda (Adairsville), Sr.
120 - Jacob Pedraza (North Hall), Jr.
126 - Mason Mingus (Jefferson), Jr.
132 - Jeremiah Allen (Lovett), Sr.
138 - Todd Carter (Pierce Co), Sr.
145 - Cody Smith (North Hall), Sr.
152 - McCay Turner (Fannin Co), Jr.
160 - Nolan Wheeler (Lumpkin Co), Sr.
170 - Levi Seabolt (Lumpkin Co), Sr.
182 - Sam Irwin (Lumpkin Co), Sr.
195 - Charlie Brown (Sonoraville), Sr.
220 - Seth Carlton (North Hall), Sr.
285 - Bowie Eisenberg (North Hall), Sr.

2A
106 - Braden Sauls (Bremen), So.
113 - Griffin Jarrett (Chattoga), Sr.
120 - Wes Conley (Chattoga), Sr.
126 - Kevin Martin (Fitzgerald), Sr.
132 - Markevious Mincey (Vidalia), Sr.
138 - Thomas Zenga (Pepperrell), Sr.
145 - Aaron Brock (Bremen), Sr.
152 - Joe Wallace (Model), Jr.
160 - Sean Houston (Harlem), Sr.
170 - Drake Miler (Pepperrell), Jr.
182 - Brice Noggle (Elbert Co), Sr.
195 - Ty Veatch (Chattooga), Jr.
220 - Alex Mears (Chattooga), Sr.
285 - Luis Mendina (Chattooga), Sr.

  • Junior Duals

  • By Georgia Grappler 06/19/2021, 12:00pm AKDT
  • See how Team Georgia did at the Junior Duals- picture by Donovan Panone
  • Read More
|