skip navigation

GFC 2020 - HS Divisions Entry Lists - Updated 10/1

By GFC Staff, 09/25/20, 5:15PM EDT

Share

REGISTRATION IS STILL OPEN!

www.GRAPPLERFALLCLASSIC.com

 

This list updated 10/1

Divisions Weight Last Name First Name State Seeding Information
HS Elite 98 Fretwell Christian FL
HS Elite 98 Graham Noah MI 2019 and 2020 NEMWA state champ2019 MYWAY State runner up2019 Ohio TOC runner up2018 NUWAY National champion
HS Elite 98 Limbert Colyn OH Multiple time OAC State Placer and GFC Placer.
HS Elite 98 Martin Colin VA 2 x state champ middle school vawa states 2 x middle school placer super 32
HS Elite 98 mendoza Seth IL 2x wrestler of the year Flo, 3 x trinity award, 3x IKWF state champ, OW state series, 3x cliff keen champ, 3x GFC champ, super 32 champ, 4x Reno worlds champ, Winter national champion (Nebraska),
HS Elite 98 Nelson John GA
HS Elite 98 Parker Braylen MI
HS Elite 98 Parsons Talan MI 6x MYWAY State Champ2x Grappler Fall Classic ChampGrappler Fall Classic Runner up
HS Elite 98 Weiand Caleb MI
HS Elite 98 Yarbrough Javaan OH
HS Elite 105 Arbogast Brycen VA This year only one tournament so far. 7 and 2 at battle at the burg. Team finished 3rd in American division.
HS Elite 105 Bellissimo Zach OH Currently Ranked #4 in Ohio DIIOhio Freshman State Tournament 4th
HS Elite 105 Bennett Ryan OH OAC JH State Champ/ 3rd , 2018 and 20192019 Super 32 JH placer2019 Ohio Schoolboy FS and GR State Champ
HS Elite 105 Chambers Jack MI
HS Elite 105 Chinavare Cameron MI 4th Myway State
HS Elite 105 Creason Christopher CA
HS Elite 105 D'Alessandro Vinnie OH Three time Ohio junior high state placer. High School State qualifier in 2020 and State was cancelled. 2018 Middle School Grappler Champ.
HS Elite 105 Davis Braeden MI 2020 MHSAA State Champion, 2019 Fargo Freestyle Champion
HS Elite 105 Di Pol Angelo IA Tallinn Open Champion - Europes Largest Youth Tournament - Freestyle St. Petersburg - Russia Tournament - 3rd place - Freestyle.2019School Boy Greco Finalist 2019 - US Greco National Team Member.2019
HS Elite 105 Escarra Jordan FL
HS Elite 105 Gates Justin MI 1st@TOC, 1st@GFC, 1st@GRR, 1st@Nuway Nat 4th@PreNat
HS Elite 105 gittens zack MI Michigan state qualifier
HS Elite 105 Gomez Ricky NJ
HS Elite 105 Guilliam Ben SC
HS Elite 105 Guzman Christian FL 2020 FHSAA State Runner up 106lbs
HS Elite 105 Harvey Lacy OH
HS Elite 105 Heap Anderson FL
HS Elite 105 Heethuis Drew MI 2018 GFC MS Champ2019 GFC Elite ChampRanked #10 Nationally by Matscouts2020 MI HS D1 3rd2018 USA Folkstyle National Champ
HS Elite 105 Keller Jak MI
HS Elite 105 Kendrick Tamarion FL
HS Elite 105 Kluce Kade MI Myway states winner, 3rd at grappler 2019, national events placer
HS Elite 105 Knox Anthony NJ Number 3 Nationally ranked 106 on flowrestling HS rankings Super 32 FinalistUSA wrestling freestyle national champTulsa ChampJourneymen HS champ
HS Elite 105 Lyons Easton MI
HS Elite 105 McDaniel Johnathan GA Missouri State Qualifier
HS Elite 105 McDonald Chaz GA Georgia High School Class AAA 106 runner up
HS Elite 105 Mejia Brayden NC
HS Elite 105 Milani Marcello MI 19' GFC 1st HS Div, 20' Tulsa Nat's 3rd, 20' NJ Summer Nat's 3rd,19' USAW Folkstyle Nat's 2nd, 19' Nat's F/S 5th, GR 3rd, 19' F/S & GR State Champ, 19' Central Reg F/S & GR 1st, 18' Nat's F/S 4th, GR 6th
HS Elite 105 Morales Adrian FL 2 X Florida State Placer 2019 4th and 2020 3rd
HS Elite 105 Nelson Owen OH
HS Elite 105 Paridon Jayce FL Placed 5th as a 7th Grader in FHSAA
HS Elite 105 Peace Jay SC
HS Elite 105 Perry Coy MI State Runner Up. USAW Schoolboy National Team
HS Elite 105 Punzalan Andrew FL
HS Elite 105 Rivera Ethan FL State Champion - Flo Ranked top 20
HS Elite 105 Rivera Ethan FL State Champion - Current Flo Top 20
HS Elite 105 Santora Hayden GA 2019 Dixie Natls - 3rd; 2020 GA Kids State - 4th
HS Elite 105 Simmons Christian FL
HS Elite 105 Spalding Tanner OH - 2020 Reno Worlds AA, 2020 Tulsa AA, 2019 FloNats AA- 2020 Dixie Nats Champ, 2020 Indy Nats Champ, 2019 Bluegrass Nats Champ, 2019 MS Nats AA- 2019 KY MS State Champ, 2018 KY MS State Finalist, 2017 KY MS State Finalist
HS Elite 105 Stinson Cameron NC Non Highschool Level6x All American5x State Champ
HS Elite 105 Taranto Blaine FL
HS Elite 105 Terrell Bryson TN
HS Elite 105 Uhorchuk Caleb TN TN State Champ, Super32 MS placer
HS Elite 105 Vugman Ethan FL FHSAA 3-A State Qualifier, Florida AAU state champion in middle school division, Georgia AAU state champion in middle school division
HS Elite 105 Washburn Tyler FL 5th place Fl high school states 6th place at Reno worlds 3rd place at Rocky mt nationals freestyle 6 place at rocky mt nationals folk style
HS Elite 105 Wertanen Nolan MI Michigan State Champ with HS record of 70-3
HS Elite 112 Bailey Braedon SC
HS Elite 112 Bouzakis Vince PA 3x Super 32 Champ / GFC Champ / Reno Champ
HS Elite 112 Bradford Justin TN
HS Elite 112 Chinavare Kaden MI 3rd place in state division 3 Michigan
HS Elite 112 Corday Nick GA Nationally ranked in all the major rankers: Flo #11, Open Mat #20 (#2 Southeast and beat #1 Moore 6-0) Rokfin #18 Prep Slam Champion 2020. KC Stampede 3rd, TN State Champion, 2X HS Champ. Beat 5 of top 20 (2 in top 10) and only losses were to #1, #4, #12
HS Elite 112 Corday Nick GA Ranked in Nation by TOM, Rokfin, flo(was 10th in Flo 106) #1 ranked in southeast by SEWrestler2X State Champion in HSPrep Slam ChampionKC Stampede 3rdMultiple AA
HS Elite 112 Corson Ashton MI 7th at MI state
HS Elite 112 Crapps Jake GA
HS Elite 112 Daniel Tyler MI
HS Elite 112 DiTomasso Dominic GA 2020 GHSA 7A #106 Sectional Champ2020 GHSA 7A #106 State Runner-up2019 Dixie National 100 & 106 2X National Champ 2020 Grand River Rumble 117 2X All-American2020 Deep South Duals 113 8-0 All-American2020 Reno Worlds 115 All-American
HS Elite 112 Duncan Landen OH 2nd Districts, 2nd Sectionals, ranked 8th in the State
HS Elite 112 Fincher Aidan GA 2019-2020 GHSA 4A State Champ 1062020 Reno World Open 3rd Place 109
HS Elite 112 Gray Trevon VA VA 2020 State ChampVA 2019 State Runner-UpFargo freestyle and Greco blood round Ranked #11 SE regional rankings
HS Elite 112 Hardy Demetra GA
HS Elite 112 Hardy Malik GA
HS Elite 112 Horwath Caden MI gfc rd3 place last year Fargo 2nd place michigan high school state champion
HS Elite 112 Hunt Cole GA 2019 Ga state 3rd2019 F/S G/R Ga state champ2019 Super 32 3-22019 Fargo lost in blood round F/S and GR2019 NHSC 5-22020 Ga State champ 45-0 45 falls2020 4th Oklahoma grand river rumble 2020 dixie duals 8-0
HS Elite 112 Kernan Mason PA
HS Elite 112 Levy James SC 2 time varsity state runner up2019 and 2020, 5th place Reno Nationals 2020
HS Elite 112 Luna Bryce CA 2019 5th grappler fall classic
HS Elite 112 Mars Joshua MI Freshaman 4th place D1 MichiganSophomore 8th place D1 Michigan
HS Elite 112 Mata Justin SC
HS Elite 112 Noble Josh GA GA State runner up 2020GA State 3rd place 2019Prep Slam 2020 4th placePrep Slam 2019 5th place
HS Elite 112 Phifer Zach MI 2 time regional qualifierrecord for last two years 83-13consistently ranked in the top ten in the state
HS Elite 112 Reineke Patrick OH Youth - multiple state championships in folk, free, greco. 2nd Preseason Nationals. Multiple All American at Top National Events.Member Ohio National Team, Ohio Stallions, 9th grade state placer10th grade district champ - top ranking. State cancelled
HS Elite 112 Rhoads Dylan OH
HS Elite 112 Rice Ayson SD 3rd Tulsa Kickoff6th Tulsa Nationals3rd Preaseason Nationals
HS Elite 112 Richter Wyatt OH 3x Trinity award winner (Tulsa Fall, Tulsa Winter and Reno champion) during youth and middle school, Super 32 champion, TOC champion. HS - Record 43-6; 2020 Ohio state qualifier (States were cancelled in Ohio due to COVID)
HS Elite 112 Robles Mikey MI 2019/2020 1st Team All-Conference (SMAC)2019/2020 Top 5 All-State Honors MHSAA D22019/2020 All Southwest 2nd Team
HS Elite 112 Rochester Darrell GA 1x Fargo Freestyle All-American 1x Georgia State Finalist
HS Elite 112 Rosas Adrian MI
HS Elite 112 Rowland Matthew NC 2x NCHSAA State Placer, 2x Super 32 Qualifier Placer, I-64 Duals HS All-American, MS AAU National Champion.
HS Elite 112 Ryan Colt OH
HS Elite 112 Shalhout Anas MI Won disctricts in D1 injured befire regionals
HS Elite 112 Shore Cooper OH 2019 Medina Finalist2020 D3 Sectional Champ (Ohio)2020 D3 District ChampOhio National Team Member
HS Elite 112 Smith Jamarcus MI 2020 d2 mhsaa 8th place @112 5x all American 5-2 at Indiana preseason Hoosier
HS Elite 112 Stewart Mason MI Multiple: Youth state champ & AA
HS Elite 112 Thomas Cory MI
HS Elite 112 Velasco Matthew FL
HS Elite 112 Walker Anthony MI Notable wins:Folkstyle - Joe Fernau (Montinin Catholic) State champ 7-3 Trason Oehme (SD) 6-2 - 8th 2019 Cadet Greco- South Dakota State Runner-UpFreestyle _ Sean Seefeldt - (St Eds) State champ 8-2Noah Savageau - 10-0 Trason Oehme - 12-1
HS Elite 112 Wilson Orion MI MHSAA Div 1 State Championships- 6th place 112#
HS Elite 112 Zielinski Thomas MI Michigan High School Record 65-152X regional qualifier2020 District Champ
HS Elite 119 Abell Brayden CA 2 time CA high school state placer3rd NHSCA 5th DOC B 3rd Reno TOC 2nd Reno Worlds in Tulsa 2020
HS Elite 119 Adams Daniel OH Ohio Fargo Freestyle Team Ohio State alternateDisney All America
HS Elite 119 Albo Christopher FL 6th and 4th at Maryland statesMawa national All American
HS Elite 119 Anderson Auggie MI
HS Elite 119 Barrett Colin FL
HS Elite 119 Bates Trey TN 2x TN State Champion3x GFC placer
HS Elite 119 Bazzi Zein MI 2x Michigan placer2nd sophomore year3rd junior year
HS Elite 119 Brown Jakob VA Virginia High School League 106 State Qualifier
HS Elite 119 Carey Brock NC Took 2nd in state as freshman. Ranked as one of SEWrestling top freshman in the US. MS All American.
HS Elite 119 Cottingham Chance NC Placed 5th at NCHSAA 3A 113
HS Elite 119 CRUZ JOEY CA RANKED #1 IN NATION
HS Elite 119 Davis Kaleb GA
HS Elite 119 DeDona Angelo FL
HS Elite 119 Dion Gregory MI
HS Elite 119 Dunn Cole MI Junior: 4th in State1st @ Districts & Regionals1st @ Conf. Tour.2nd @ County MeetSophomore: Qualified for States2nd @ Conf. Tour.1st @ County Meet5th @ Grappler GoldFreshman: 5th in State
HS Elite 119 Eads Moses WV TOC campAmerican crown champ15 time all American
HS Elite 119 Eberly Matthew VA 2020 Va state champ, 2019 NHSCA 4th (8th grader)
HS Elite 119 Edwards Caleb OH 3X OHSAA qualifier with two 3rd places and 2020 cancelled, 2X Disney AA, 3rd JO’s, NHSCA AA, multiple state freestyle finals, US Open 5th in Greco. 133-13 career HS record.
HS Elite 119 Fischer Thomas NJ 2017 and 2018 World Team Member for SUI2018 World Championships 5th place 2019 European Youth Olympic Games 5th place for SUI
HS Elite 119 Flory Brandon SC
HS Elite 119 Frazier Logan IN 3rd Place finisher at Indiana High School State
HS Elite 119 Gaddey Colin MI
HS Elite 119 George Case OH State qualifier sophomore and junior year in Ohio, currently a senior
HS Elite 119 Gordon Harrison NJ
HS Elite 119 Haase Cooper FL Florida High School State champion Knockout 4th
HS Elite 119 Hendricks Will SC 2019 SC AAAA State Champion 106lbs
HS Elite 119 Hoffarth Dominic OH 2020 Ohio State High school qualifier (predicted 3rd, State tournament cancelled due to Covid)
HS Elite 119 Homan Ashton OH
HS Elite 119 Jones Clayton MI 38-4 during freshman High School campaign. Also placed 6th in 2019 in DCC invitational. Finished the season ranked 11th by Michigan Grappler.
HS Elite 119 Korhorn Shay IL
HS Elite 119 Logue Sean PA 4th last year, 7th PA states
HS Elite 119 Lopez Eric SC 5A State qualifier (SC) 113 lbs
HS Elite 119 Lucio Aaron MI 3rd place at Michigan State Tournament USA Kids National 2x National finalist
HS Elite 119 Luna Noah NC 4th in NC state
HS Elite 119 Martin Max VA NHSCA Middle School AA 2018,(VHSL)Virginia 4A State Runner up 2019,VHSL State Champ 2020
HS Elite 119 Martinez Anthony CA
HS Elite 119 Miller Will MI
HS Elite 119 Mills Amantee GA 2020 3A Georgia State Champ as a Freshman2019 AAU National Champ 56-1 High School Record
HS Elite 119 Mirabal Moses CA
HS Elite 119 Montaperto Kyle NC 2 x NC State Champion
HS Elite 119 Otero Yuta VA Virginia High School 6A State place winner (6th place)
HS Elite 119 Parker Jack MI 2020 MHSAA 2nd Place2019 MHSAA 7th Place
HS Elite 119 Peacock Chris IN
HS Elite 119 Perez Anthony OH
HS Elite 119 Poe Aiden FL Florida SQ
HS Elite 119 Russel Daniel MI
HS Elite 119 Santaniello Anthony NJ Ranked 9th Flo WrestlingNJ States:2nd as a freshman
HS Elite 119 Schlossman Jorden NC North Carolina High School Association 106lb. 2A State Champion
HS Elite 119 Shore Max OH 2019 Ohio Freestyle & Greco State Champ2019 State Runner up (Ohio/folk style)2019 7th NHSCA High School Nationals
HS Elite 119 Smith Kyle MI
HS Elite 119 Spoelman Kevin MI Two time State Qualifier 2019 MyWay State Qualifier2019 Conference Honorable Mention2020 State Placer D4 119 6th
HS Elite 119 Strong Cayden MI
HS Elite 119 Thompson Zachary CA CCS champCa round of 12!st Mid Cals!st tim Brown!st league
HS Elite 119 Thompson Coleton GA
HS Elite 119 Thornton Isaac KY 2x Ky state runner-up
HS Elite 119 Torres Michael CA Doc B finalistCif state placerGrapler fall classic varsity elite placer
HS Elite 119 Tortual Logan NC State Placer, 20201A, 113, 3rd
HS Elite 119 Uhorchuk Daniel TN 3x TN State Champ, NHSCA All-American
HS Elite 119 Wadle Noah FL FL 3A State Champ 2019FL 3A State Runner up 2020
HS Elite 119 Walker Alexander FL 2020 3rd place at state
HS Elite 119 Weaver Gabe MI
HS Elite 119 Weinzweig Cael MI
HS Elite 119 WILSON TY OH 2019 Ohio State Runner-Up2019 Dixie Nationals Champion2019 Freestyle State Champion2019 Freestyle Central Regional Runner-Up4 x Grappler Fall Classic Placer
HS Elite 119 Yarbrough Marlon OH 2019-2020 Ironman 4th place2019-2020 State Qualifier
HS Elite 125 Anderson Ashton MI MHSAA State Finals 2018 5th, 2020 3rdIowa Pre-Season Nationals2018 3rd, 2019 4th GFC 2017 V-3rd, 2018 E-7thCentral Regional 2019 2nd
HS Elite 125 Arboleda Luis FL
HS Elite 125 Arocha Brandon FL Florida State Placer
HS Elite 125 Austin Andrew FL 2020 FL State Champion, 2019 State Placer
HS Elite 125 bailey carson GA
HS Elite 125 Barnes TJ OH 58 wins total Fresh and Soph year. 2 time district qualifier in D1.
HS Elite 125 Barnett Samuel NC
HS Elite 125 Bashor Clayton CA 3x California State Qualfier3rd Garland Rapids Rumble High Schoo Elite
HS Elite 125 Basile Braden FL 2019 Grappler Runner-up-Elite Division, 2x FHSAA State Champion, Nationally ranked by FLO, Intermat, and Wrestling USA
HS Elite 125 Bernard Aidan MI 3rd at states, division 3
HS Elite 125 Bishop Easton GA georgia state 3rd
HS Elite 125 Bond Jackson GA 2x HS Tenn State Champion7x Ga youth state champion3x Southeast Regionals freestyle champion3x Southeast Regionals greco roman champion
HS Elite 125 Butler Gavin SC South Carolina 5A State Runner Up
HS Elite 125 Cahill Connor MI Michigan D! Regional Qualifier
HS Elite 125 Casey Alan CA 2019 tim brown memorial 115 3rd2019 las vegas holiday classic 106 2ndjames riddle classic oakdale ca 115 2nd
HS Elite 125 Cowen Ty MI 2 time Michigan d1 qualifier
HS Elite 125 Cox Jacob NC 2019 NC State 3rd2020 NC State Champ
HS Elite 125 Dendy Davis GA
HS Elite 125 Faglioni Mitchell VA VAWA Folkstyle State Champ; multi-year finalist and placer
HS Elite 125 Ferretti Brendan MI 2x Michigan State Champ2018 MHSAA 3rd2019 MUSAW Cadet 120 Champ2019 MUSAW Greco 120 Champ2019 Central Reg FS 120 lbs 4th 2019 JR Duals FS 120lbs 3-2 Record2019 JR Dual GR - 120 lbs 3-2 Record2018 GFC HS Elite 4th2018 Super 32 3-2HS Record 143-6
HS Elite 125 Frailey Randy MI
HS Elite 125 Gilcher Dylan MI 4th 2019 Super 32State champ 2019
HS Elite 125 Gittens Luke MI 8th in ohio tournament of champions
HS Elite 125 Gochberg Noah TX State Champ. 2 time finalist. 3 time placer. Fargo All American.
HS Elite 125 Hall Zack MI 2019 7th D3 1122020 2nd D4 119
HS Elite 125 Hampton Andrew MI 2019-2020 MHSAA D1 Runner up2018-2019 MHSAA D1 3rd placebeat nationally ranked Dylan Giltcher 2 times this year during high school season
HS Elite 125 Haynes Joe MI Michigan state champ 119
HS Elite 125 Hulsey Zack GA
HS Elite 125 Jajoo Rishabh NY
HS Elite 125 Jarrett Judson TN
HS Elite 125 Jones Reese GA 2020 GA folkstyle state champion 106lb.
HS Elite 125 Lautzenheiser Garett OH 2020 District Champion over #2 Ranked Kyle Rowan, Projected State Champion, CoronaVirus Cancellation2019 Ohio State Champion D2Ranked 16th at 126 on FloWrestling2019 Double Flo All AmericanRanked 11th on Rokfin Willie SaylorRanked 12th Open Mat
HS Elite 125 Lusk Elijah FL
HS Elite 125 Marsman Trevor MI
HS Elite 125 Martinez Art GA 4th 2019 GHSA 1A State 1062nd 2020 GHSA 1A State 113
HS Elite 125 Merriman Greg NC 4th place NCHSA 4A - 2020, Honey Badger Champion 2019, Holy Angels - 4th place 2019, Regional Runner-up 2020 NCHSA 4A
HS Elite 125 Moliere Jalen FL
HS Elite 125 Molina Jerry FL
HS Elite 125 Negrete jr. Carlos CA Currently ranked #9 at 126 by flowrestling2x Ca state runner up2018 Doc B champion 2019 Doc B runner up 2019 Zinkin Champion
HS Elite 125 Nilo Royce WI WI HS State Qualifier4th place 2020 Rocky Mountain NationalsFreestyle champ in France 5x State Youth ChampionNumerous Nationals titles and placements
HS Elite 125 Peterman Caden MI 5th Place MHSAA State
HS Elite 125 Ragland Trace VA 2019 NHSCA middle school 8th, 2020 VA state finalist
HS Elite 125 Rivera Eligh FL Ironman 5thFlo Ranked Top 20
HS Elite 125 Rivera Eligh FL Ironman 3rdFlo Ranked Top 20
HS Elite 125 Rivera Eligh FL Ironman 3rdFlo Ranked Top 20
HS Elite 125 Roman Noel FL
HS Elite 125 Santaniello Vincent NJ Ranked #7 Flo WrestlingNew Jersey States:8th as a freshman3rd as a sophomore2nd as a junior
HS Elite 125 Shires Sammy TN 2x 3rd place at State
HS Elite 125 Smith Aiden MI D1 state runner-up
HS Elite 125 Smith Aj MN
HS Elite 125 Smith Ryder MI 2019-2020 (Record 15-10), Placed 4th at leagues
HS Elite 125 sparkman dylan FL FL state runner up 3A 120 3rd at 119 GFC 2019
HS Elite 125 Szewczyk Adam NC
HS Elite 125 Termini Thomas GA 2020 Placed 3rd in GHSA State Tournment in GA, AAAA. Placed 2nd in GHSA Sectional Qualifier, AAAA in 2020. Area Champion, AAA 2020.
HS Elite 125 Thomas Darren KY 2x Kentucky High School State Champion2019 IHPO Super 32 Qualifier Champion2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals Placer 3rd
HS Elite 125 Thurmond Tyson GA 2018 Freakshow all american 2018 Georgia State Champ2019 Georgia Runner-up2020 Georgia Runner-up
HS Elite 125 Tracy Tyler NC 2nd place NC High School states 106 lbs 3A as freshman
HS Elite 125 Treanor Richard NC 2x NC STATE CHAMPION. NHSCA sophomore finalist. 4X FARGO ALL AMERICAN. Army West Point Commit.
HS Elite 125 Turner Giles GA
HS Elite 125 Valoria Jean FL
HS Elite 125 Villalobos Jaden FL 3 x State Qualifier
HS Elite 125 Walker Blake FL
HS Elite 125 Watkins Brennan TN 2020 TN State Runner-Up @ 1262019 TN State 4th @ 1133X HS Region Champion 106, 113, 126
HS Elite 125 Whidden Hayden FL 2020 State runner-up
HS Elite 125 Zertopoulis Demetri FL Fawa state champ Aau Fl state champ
HS Elite 130 Aguilar Nathan CA 2019- 34 and 8 HighSchool season1st Clovis West,1st League, 3rd Sections, 4th MidCals, 3rd Freestly State, 3rd Greco State, 4th Greco Western Regionals
HS Elite 130 Alfaro Oscar R. CA 12 x CAUSA and SCWAY state placer.1 x CAUSA state champ5th place in section (CCS)3rd and 4th at the Pan-Americans
HS Elite 130 Bennett Ashtyn MI
HS Elite 130 Bishop Colton GA two time Georgia state finalist
HS Elite 130 Buck Gavin FL 2x FHSAA State Qualifier2020 FHSAA State Placer 5th
HS Elite 130 Butler Kyren OH 3rd Place AA Fargo 20193x Ohio State Qualifier2x Ohio State Champion Freestyle 2019Ohio State Champion Greco 2019
HS Elite 130 Calderon Ruben R TX
HS Elite 130 Castro Pablo OH 6th Beast of the East1st at Brecksville Holiday TournamentRanked 21st RokofinRanked 17th on track previouslyBlood round ironman2020- Projected state finalist in Ohio- Coronavirus cancellation
HS Elite 130 Cline William NC 5th place N.C. state tournament 4a
HS Elite 130 Coppess Cale MI 2020 MHSAA All-State 8th place MI Grappler Ranked #2 D3 119lb Underclassman2020 Notable wins:Kevin Spoelman - MHSAA State PlacerDerek Mayle - MHSAA State PlacerAshton Bennett - 3x MHSAA State QualifierTaylor Gibson - 2x MHSAA State Qualifier
HS Elite 130 dusendang robert MI 2x 4th pacer at states 2018 michigan grappler runner up
HS Elite 130 elasivich jake MI 2018/2019 division 3 Michigan state champion
HS Elite 130 Fedalen Richard MD 5th IronMan5th Fargo FS5th Fargo GR3rd NHSCA
HS Elite 130 Fenbert Jacob MI Division 3 119 State qualifier. Michigan grappler ranked.
HS Elite 130 Freeze Davis NC 2020 2nd place NC 113# 4A (Freshman)
HS Elite 130 Ginter Jeremy OH 2019 ms grappler champ 2019 ms preseason champ 2020 2nd tulsa 2019 ms 3rd super 32 3x state champ 5x state finalist 8x placerTop incoming freshman
HS Elite 130 Goin Sam IN Indiana high school 5th
HS Elite 130 Goode Raymond VA
HS Elite 130 Halfacre Ian FL
HS Elite 130 Homan Alec OH
HS Elite 130 Joplin James NC 2019 2nd place NHSCA Sophomore Nationals 2x Disney Dual All American2020 Champion - North Carolina HS States2019 4th place - North Carolina HS States2018 3rd place - North Carolina HS States
HS Elite 130 Kinch Ethan MI
HS Elite 130 Knight Eli GA 2 time state champ 3 time state finalist
HS Elite 130 Lacure Camron OH 3rd place 2019 ohio state, projected ohio state champ 2020,(tournament canceled)2018 cadet UWW 7th place2019 4th Escape The Rock
HS Elite 130 Layton Dylan SC 2x State Place Winner, 1X State Champ
HS Elite 130 Lopez Donte CA 2 time california state qualifier2 time Central Coast Section finalist2018 All-American NHSCA4th NHSCA 2018
HS Elite 130 Marines Darius MI Grappler Fall Classic Varsity Runner Up
HS Elite 130 Mason Hunter TN 2020 HS State Champ@126. #33 On the 2023 Big Board. 2020 Reno Worlds 2nd place, 2019 NHSCA Champ
HS Elite 130 McClelland David FL GFC ChampionFL State Runner Up
HS Elite 130 McClelland David FL GFC ChampFL State Runner Up
HS Elite 130 Mckee Jeremiah OH 2020 state qualifier
HS Elite 130 McNichols John FL 4th in state last year . Florida 2a
HS Elite 130 Melguizo Sebastian FL
HS Elite 130 Miller Landon MI
HS Elite 130 Moshenek Elijah VA 2019/2020 VHSL 2A Champ (126)
HS Elite 130 Murdock Ian NC 6th at NC state championships 20193rd Deep South Nationals 2020
HS Elite 130 Mutschler Ramsy MI 2019 MHSAA 4th place
HS Elite 130 Nagle Lucas MI
HS Elite 130 Necula Emil GA 2019 S32 8th MS2019 Journeyman 3rd MS2019 TOC Champion MS2019 GA State Champion U142019 USA Nationals Freestyle 7th U142019 USA Nationals Greco 5th U142018 Tulsa KickOff 2nd MS2018 TOC Runner-up 2018 GA State Champion
HS Elite 130 NERENBERG Chase GA 2019/2020 State GA Qualifier- Finish Top 8Nuway Wild 2nd Place
HS Elite 130 Nini Danny FL 2X State Champion / 1X 3Rd
HS Elite 130 Nini Danny FL 2X State Champion
HS Elite 130 Nini Danny FL 2x Fl state champFreestyle St champ7 time all AmericanTOM class of 2022 #119
HS Elite 130 Ouillette Zachary MI
HS Elite 130 Pelc Caiden MI not sure- 18/19 D3 6th place States 112# Freshman19/20 D3 5th Place States 119# Sophmore
HS Elite 130 Richards Jeffrey NC HS state placer
HS Elite 130 Richardson Travis MI
HS Elite 130 Robinson Trammel MI Ranked #9 in Michigan 2020Ranked top 40 for freshman 2020State qualifier 2020 as a freshman Youth Tulsa Champ
HS Elite 130 Robinson Joey GA Georgia State 6A Champ, FK, 2020, 113 lbsGeorgia State 6A Placer, FK, 2019, 106 lbsGeorgia State Champ, GR, Cadet, 2019, 106 lbsGeorgia State Runner-Up, FR, Cadet, 2019, 106 lbs
HS Elite 130 Shell Ethan NC 2020 NC A State Champion2019 NC A Runner Up2019 Team NC Fargo
HS Elite 130 Swiderski Casey MI 2xMHSAA State Champ, 2x GFC Champ,Ranked 10 Nationally at 132
HS Elite 130 VanDyke Dy’Vaire OH 4th place at Grappler 20191st at Sectionals Ohio2nd at districts OhioOhio State qualifier No state tournament Covid 19
HS Elite 130 Vaporis Will SC
HS Elite 130 VARGO MATTEO IN SC STATE CHAMPION 2020SC STATE RUNNER UP 2019
HS Elite 130 Wells Justin CA 2x MS Super 32 Finalist . 4th FloNationals
HS Elite 130 Wells Canyon OH 2x state alternate, 2019 Fargo team member, Northeast Regional Greco 4th place, 2019 Tournament of Champions 5th place.
HS Elite 135 Allen Te'Andre OH State Alternate (5th Districts) in State of Ohio @132lbs Div. II in 2020
HS Elite 135 Bouzakis Nic PA National Prep Champ, Super 32 Champ, Fargo Champ, 4x High School State Champ
HS Elite 135 Brown Max MI 4/3 Michigan high school
HS Elite 135 Brown Ryu SC
HS Elite 135 Bunn TJ MI 5th place finish Michigan at 125lbs1st place finish last years varsity division at 130lbs.
HS Elite 135 Burrus Conner OH 3yr Sectional champ, 3 yr district qualifier, fargo qualifier.
HS Elite 135 Church Isaac FL
HS Elite 135 Cline Caleb MI State 7th
HS Elite 135 Collins Ayden MI
HS Elite 135 Corrales Omar FL
HS Elite 135 Couto Alex FL 2019- 3rd at State, 3rd at Knockout, 2020 Regional Champ, 2020 State Champ
HS Elite 135 Crook Tom FL 2019 NHSCA Freshman Champ . 2x FL 2A HS State Champ, 2020 Knockout Champ, 2x Prep Slam Champ. 2x SE Reg Champ (Free and Greco). 2019 Grappler -3rd 126lbs. Currently rated 12th Flo HS ratings at 132lbs.
HS Elite 135 Dalrymple James Dayne TN TN State Champ 120 2019,3rd 2018, 2nd 2017. 2020 Rocky Mountain Nat'ls 5th @132. 2018-2019 High School Season 53-7.
HS Elite 135 Davis Aiden MI 2020 mhsaa state 2nd place @ 125. 2018 GFC HS Elite 8th @ 119. 2018 FloNational Greco-Roman 8th @ 120.
HS Elite 135 DeMarest Logan MI Grand River Rumble All-American NUWAY Nationals All-American
HS Elite 135 Duncan George FL
HS Elite 135 Edwards Riley NC Freshman year SQSophomore year 4th place at statesJr year State runner-up
HS Elite 135 Fietz Austin MI Michigan State Champ 2020Grappler Gold invitational 2020VA beach duals 2019
HS Elite 135 Garay Jason SC
HS Elite 135 Gillis Chase FL 3x all American,fhsaa 4th placer3x district champ
HS Elite 135 Hernandez Jonathan CA masters champion Cif qualifier
HS Elite 135 Herrema Tyler (Dash) MI
HS Elite 135 Herriman Evan MI 4th Place Michigan High School DI
HS Elite 135 Holloway Evan VA Iron Man AABeast Of East AAEscape The Rock AANHSCA AAState Champion
HS Elite 135 Honiss Maxwell MI State Qualifier (x2)Conference Champ (x2)
HS Elite 135 Jacobs Caden MI 12th grader - 97-20 HS record3 time regional qualifier2019 Kent County Champion (125#) (OW)
HS Elite 135 Lamka Philip MI Multiple time myway state champ Multiplied time byway national champTulsa kick off top 3 Ohio toc runner up
HS Elite 135 Manville Pierson PA 2020 MN 3rd 2019 MN 1st2019 Intermat 1st
HS Elite 135 Middleton Andrew MI Regional Qualifier
HS Elite 135 Mingus Mason GA 2019 3A Georgia State Champ - 1062020 3A Georgia State Runner-up - 126
HS Elite 135 Neely Samuel CA
HS Elite 135 Panone David GA 2019 Fargo AA (6th); State Champion; Ranked top 25 at 132 9th/10th graders WIN Magazine in 2019.
HS Elite 135 Pelc Isaiah MI 19/20 D3 State Qualifier #125 DNP Freshman
HS Elite 135 Phadphom Jimmy OH
HS Elite 135 Powell Connor GA 2019 GHSA State Champion (106 lbs.)2020 GHSA 3rd place (120 lbs.)
HS Elite 135 Rhoads Davin OH 2019 State Champion2018 Fargo Greco National Champion 2020 projected State ChampionRanked 7th in the country by Flowrestling
HS Elite 135 Rueda Santiago SC South Carolina state qualifier
HS Elite 135 Sealey Joseph NC 2019Tournament of Champions - 1stSouthern Throne -1stSummer Nationals Freestyle and Folkstyle 1stNHSCA Middle Duals -1stMelvern Duals -1stNational Middle School Tourny -1stVAC -1st 2020Reno Worlds in Tulsa-3rd Deep South Nat -1st
HS Elite 135 Sherman Jack MI Mhsaa 3x state qualifierMhsaa 2019 3rd placeMhsaa 2018 5th place
HS Elite 135 Shrader Mason MI 2nd - 125 - D1 -MHSAA - 20201st - 125 - DCC Invite - 20203rd - 125- Maumee Bay - 20202nd - 125 - Grappler Gold - 2019
HS Elite 135 Snipes Thomas SC South Carolina State champ
HS Elite 135 Strejc Zeth MI
HS Elite 135 Tapia Jayden FL
HS Elite 135 Thompson Jack MI
HS Elite 135 Tootle Connor FL
HS Elite 135 vogus Hunter OH state qualifier
HS Elite 135 Von Savoye Spencer CA 2020 Grand River Rumble Finalist.
HS Elite 135 Watts Ryan CA Place 7th in the California state championship tournament 2020 @ 126
HS Elite 135 Whitehill Quentin OH 2019 State Qualifier (state cancelled), 2020 4th place IndianaMat, 20-21 Ranked 5th in state D1
HS Elite 135 Whitmire Jackson GA 3 times Georgia state placer 2 time Finalist
HS Elite 135 Wilson Dru MI
HS Elite 135 Wittenberg Andrew FL
HS Elite 135 Young Nathan MI State Qualifier/3 X Regional Qualifier/4 th Nuway National
HS Elite 135 Zuniga Jermiah CA 2020 Washington state champ
HS Elite 140 Ames George MI 6th, 3rd @ MHSAA states
HS Elite 140 ANDEL HUNTER OH 2019-2020 Ohio HS State Qualifier
HS Elite 140 Askar Khaled OH
HS Elite 140 baltutis james FL
HS Elite 140 Bennett Ethan GA 2x State Qualifier
HS Elite 140 Burnett Nate OH 5th Ohio State (2019) *no 2020 state tournament held.2nd Preseason Nationals1st Brecksville Holiday
HS Elite 140 Butler Chase FL
HS Elite 140 Caban Skyler FL State Champ 20193rd placer 2020
HS Elite 140 Clark Kaleb GA
HS Elite 140 Crook Jack FL Returning Grappler Finalist 130lbs Elite -2019, 2x Prep Slam Champ, 2019 Fargo Free All American, Currently Flo HS Rankings #20 at 138lbs. SE Reg Free Champ 2019, I64 Champ 2019.
HS Elite 140 Daltro Gabriel FL
HS Elite 140 Enriquez Jonathan FL
HS Elite 140 Ewen Melvin FL 2 time District Champion. Regional Runner Up. State Qualifier. Ranked 3rd in State in 2020 at 139.
HS Elite 140 Garrett Tyler GA 3x state qualifier6th place state
HS Elite 140 Gillman Landis MI 2019/2020 school year record 43-12Michigan state qualifier
HS Elite 140 Gomez Jayden CA Ranked no14 on FloCA State MedalistReturning GFC ChampFargo All AmericanNHSCA National Champ
HS Elite 140 Guerrero Ramiro MI Mhsaa d-2 4th place
HS Elite 140 Halsey Jacob MI MI D2 State Qualifier
HS Elite 140 Hanau Micah MI MHSAA State Champion 2020 @ 130lbs
HS Elite 140 Heiselman CJ SC 2X State Qualifier2x County Champion2x Region Runner-Up
HS Elite 140 Holek Brock MI 3x MHSAA state placer2018-7th2019-4th2020-2nd
HS Elite 140 Honiotes George GA 2x Ga State placer
HS Elite 140 Howey Josh MI 2 time Michigan state placer Macomb county champion
HS Elite 140 Hylton Ethan TN
HS Elite 140 Jerore Nathan MI 7th Freshman year in Michigan State Div 15th Sophomore year in MI State Div 13rd 2 years in a row for Grand River RumbleDistrict Champ Sophomore year. 20202nd Regional sophomore year.4th Rushmore Mayhem 2020Grand River Rumble Duals 5-1 Oklahoma 2020
HS Elite 140 jordon patrick VA 2020 Virginia High School Champion 138lbs
HS Elite 140 Karagias Zack NC State champion And qualifier freshman and sophomore yearsSuper 32 Holy Angels Columbus Day duals champion
HS Elite 140 kennedy will FL 5th in states1st in Districts1st in Regionals
HS Elite 140 Kralik Kayden OH 2020 sectional champ, district runner up, Ohio had no state championship.
HS Elite 140 Kuehn Josh VA
HS Elite 140 Larson Kyan MI 2nd place NUWAY Nationals 2019Top-10 weight class ranking in MI during 2019-20 season
HS Elite 140 Link James MI Michigan State Qualifier at 125 in Divison 2
HS Elite 140 Lombardi Brian NY 2x New York Section Placer, NY Section Finalist
HS Elite 140 Mahaney Luke MI Runner up at 130 in 20196th in the state at 135 in 2020
HS Elite 140 McCrary Caden GA - Super 32 AA- 5x Fargo AA- 4x UWW AA- 3x State Champ- NHSCA Sophomore National Champ
HS Elite 140 Miller Jackson MI
HS Elite 140 Neco-Rodriguez Adrian FL 2018 Alabama States 2nd2019 Florida States 3rd2020 Florida States 2nd
HS Elite 140 Patton Gavin FL
HS Elite 140 Peralta Diego FL
HS Elite 140 Pitts Sean TN Tennessee - HS #2Tennessee - Junior FS/GR #2
HS Elite 140 Price Jeremiah NC NHSCA 2019 Runner-up2020 145 NC 2A State Champ
HS Elite 140 Roszko Jack NY Overall Record: 95-188th grade (Varsity), 20-8 record, all confFresh (Varsity); 34-6 record, All county, Conf Champ... 5-2 record at NHSCA Freshman nationals Soph 41-4 record, All County, Conf Champ3 out of 4 losses to NYS all-state wrestlers
HS Elite 140 SCOTT JAYDEN NY Ranked #17 By TheOpenMat And #19 By FloWrestling 2x Runner Up @ States
HS Elite 140 Sinclair Aeoden WI
HS Elite 140 Sinclair Aeoden WI 4xWI Youth Folkstyle Champion 15u Rocky Mountain Nationals Champion2020 Tulsa Nationals - 3rd place, 15u 1352019 Tulsa Nationals - 3rd place 15u 1252019 Grappler Fall Classic Runner Up - MS 1302019 Super 32 MS 120 Placer
HS Elite 140 Snipes Thomas SC South Carolina 5A 120LBS state champion
HS Elite 140 Squier Aidan CT
HS Elite 140 Swiss Trevor MI 2020 District Champion 39-9lost blood round of Regionals with Meniscus injury.4th GFC Varsity (2019) Multiple time state placer at MYWAY States4x NEMWA State ChampMUSA Cadet Freestyle Champion, 2nd Place Greco5-1 VA Beach NHSCA Duals (2019)
HS Elite 140 Tyus Caleb IL 3rd place state 20192nd place state 2020
HS Elite 140 Walls Preston FL
HS Elite 140 White Kyle MI MHSAA D1 State Placer 2020
HS Elite 140 White Jr. Cordell FL 2020 Freshman Florida State 3rd2019 Michigan Grappler Varsity 4th2018 Middle School USA Preseson National Champ
HS Elite 140 Wood Garrett GA 4th 2019 GHSA Championship, 126lb3rd 2020 GHSA Championship, 138lb
HS Elite 140 ZINKIN HAYDEN CA RETURNING GFC PLACER; NHSCA ALL AMERICAN, 3rd @ Post-season Nationals, Grand River Rumble Champ, Reno TOC Placer
HS Elite 145 Barker Hayden MI
HS Elite 145 Birtchet Zane NC 2019 2A State runner-up
HS Elite 145 Blaze Joey OH Ironman blood round Brecksville 3rdState qualifier Maumee Bay 2nd Ranked 2nd in the state
HS Elite 145 Burney Philip MI Michigan 6th place 135 D1
HS Elite 145 Cannedy Kodiak TN 2x TN State champ, 7th @ NHSCA (2019) Freshman 135#s, 3rd @ Reno World's 152#s
HS Elite 145 conley jack MI
HS Elite 145 Dendy Garrison GA 3rd last year grappler fall classic elite 1403rd fargo 20193rd prep nationalsKansas City stampede champion2 time state champion Ranked 8th by MatScouts ranked 8th flowrestling
HS Elite 145 Diniz Rafael FL
HS Elite 145 Fea Nick NY Nhsca HS national CHAMPNational preps 3rdJourneymen Classic HS CHAMP & MOWSuper 32 MS CHAMPNhsca MS CHAMPTOC 2X CHAMP
HS Elite 145 Feliciano Leonard FL
HS Elite 145 Finnegan Jack IL Illinois State qualifier (x3)6th USA preseason Nationals
HS Elite 145 Garcia Roman FL 2020 FHSAA State Championship 2a 132 6th place2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals Freestyle 1st place 1452020 Rocky Mountain Nationals Folkstyle 3rd place 145
HS Elite 145 Giompalo Nick KY 3 time regional winner, 3 time state qualifier
HS Elite 145 Giompalo Nick KY State placer
HS Elite 145 Goodwin Cody IN GFState Folk, 6x State Greco &3x Free State Champ, 5 HYWAY State, 3x NUWAY National Champ, Tulsa&Kickoff Champ, Virginia Beach Nat Champ, Corn Cob, Border Wars, Brute Nat Champ & 2x Indy Nat Champ. West Penn Nat Duals 8-0. GFC Champ
HS Elite 145 Griffin Myles FL New York State 3rd
HS Elite 145 Griffin Myles FL New York State 3rd
HS Elite 145 Griffin Myles FL New York State 3rd
HS Elite 145 Hardaway YaDonnis GA 1x GHSA State Qualifier
HS Elite 145 Harris James MI Sixth Place Grand River Rumble 2020
HS Elite 145 Haskin Jack OH Ranked #1, Division 1, Ohio HS ,145#3x State QualifierState Placer 2019OH Greco State Champion 2019OH Freestyle 3rd Place 2019Ohio Fargo National Team 2018, and 2019No 2020 States, or Fargo due to Covid
HS Elite 145 Hawbaker Jack VA 3 Rd Place NC HS States 2019 145
HS Elite 145 Hejke Nick FL 3x State qualifier 1x State placer.
HS Elite 145 Henderson Chase OH 2020 Ohio Division 1 State Qualifier34-11 Record2019 GFC Varsity Champion 135
HS Elite 145 Hines Jaekus FL 2x FL State Champ
HS Elite 145 Hines Jaekus FL 2x FL State Champ
HS Elite 145 Hoover Jackson MI 3rd in state in MI 2020USA Nationals RMN runner up 2020Cheesehead Apocolypse Champ 2020
HS Elite 145 Hughes Garrett FL
HS Elite 145 Hunsberger David SC 2X South Carolina state champ
HS Elite 145 Kahlenberg Grant NC Rank #2 in NCState qualifier 3 years
HS Elite 145 Kiel Maxwell NC State finalist2 time state qualifierCadet national dual team memberJunior high state champ
HS Elite 145 Kilic Michael GA Double fargo AA, Greco fargo champ, nhsca freshmen champ, 2x state champ, #12 in the nation
HS Elite 145 Loney Jr Mike MI 2020: 5th place at Rushmore nationals, 6th place usa nationals, 2nd place freestyle at strike zone championships, 4th place at MHSAA districts
HS Elite 145 Martin Alek OH Ohio State ChampGrappler 4th 2019Super 32 3rd
HS Elite 145 Martinez Lester FL
HS Elite 145 Martinez II Matthew MI Michigan grappler #9 @1406 time Nuway All- American 2019 AAU scholastic duals All-AmericanMhsaa regional qualifier2019 myway state champion @143
HS Elite 145 Moder Christian FL FL State runner up @132lbsKnockout placer @132lbsReno @ Tulsa 2020 5th @147lbs
HS Elite 145 Nagel Ben CO Colorado State 6th, 5th USA Nationals 2020
HS Elite 145 Norman Owen MI MHSAA 3rd 2020
HS Elite 145 Olson Gage CO
HS Elite 145 Payne Owen MI
HS Elite 145 Pominville Jarrod GA 3 time GA State Placer. 3rd place GA Super 32 Qualifier Sept 2020, 1st Place GA Games 2019 Freestyle and Greco
HS Elite 145 Porter Henry CA 2018 FGC 3rd elite 1302019 FGC 2nd elite 140CIF State Tourney 2nd, 3rd & 3rd 2018, 2019 & 2020Ironman 2018 8th
HS Elite 145 Ragland Travis VA 2019 Fargo Freestyle 8th, 2019 NHSCA Freshman 4th,2019 Northeast Regional Freestyle 1st, 2x VA state finalist, 2020 VA state champ
HS Elite 145 Randolph Ransom FL
HS Elite 145 Rogers Benny NY All American Virginia Beach 3x All county 2x County Finalist 1x County ChampAll NY State
HS Elite 145 roszko jack NY Jack's Wrestling credentials:Sect 8 (Nassau County NY)Overall Record: 95-188th grade year (Varsity)99 lbs20-8 recordAll conference wrestlerFreshman year (Varsity)113 lbs34-6 recordAll countyConference ChampionMost pins least time at Kris
HS Elite 145 SCAVUZZO JAMES OH 2019 USAW u16 Preseason Nationals 1st Place Champion. 2019 Fargo Qualifier. Ohio OHSAA State Tourn Qualifier (Cancelled)
HS Elite 145 Schubert Carter NY 3 time state qualifier 2x NYSPHAA State placer
HS Elite 145 Schumm Gabriel CA 2020: (132#s) Record 50-6 Top 12 California State Meet4th CIF Southern Section Masters (250 schools) 1st CIF SS Norther Division (48 Schools)2019; (120#s) Record 51-8Top 12 California State Meet6th CIF Southern Section Masters (250 schools)1st CIF
HS Elite 145 Sorrow Christopher MI
HS Elite 145 Trupp Camden MI 2019 MI State Finals 3rd Place2020 MI State Finalist~ 2nd Place
HS Elite 145 Tyus Caine IL 6th place state 20193rd place state 2020Runner up Reno Worlds 2020
HS Elite 145 Vanvaerenbergh Justin MI 4th at MI state D1
HS Elite 145 Vazquez Alex FL 2 Time State qualifier.
HS Elite 145 West Tommy OH
HS Elite 145 Williams Lewis FL
HS Elite 152 Abdon Brendon FL 2019 GFC 6th place in Elite2019 state runner-up2020 state champFlo ranked 17th @ 145
HS Elite 152 Abounader Nick OH
HS Elite 152 Baker Ethan VA Freshman VA 5A state qualifierSophmore VA 5A 4th placeTrojan duals runner up
HS Elite 152 Baxter AJ MI 2x Michigan Placer
HS Elite 152 Bennett Evan OH 2020 OHSAA D1 State Qualifier (Canceled for Covid)2019 NHSCA Freshman AA2019 Fargo FS Blood Round2018 Ohio Freestyle Cadet FinalistVarsity H.S. record 59-11 at St. Edward
HS Elite 152 Benson Brady MI
HS Elite 152 Blyveis Benjamin MI 2 x MUSAW State Champ2019 USAW Central Regional Champion2019 MYWA 2nd3 x NV USAW State Runner-Up
HS Elite 152 Bowers Aidan TN Flo Prep weight #7
HS Elite 152 Cabral Tyler FL Placed 6th and 2nd in The state
HS Elite 152 Chittum Ty VA
HS Elite 152 Chittum Ty VA
HS Elite 152 Chitty Alek FL 5th in 2020 state finals in Florida
HS Elite 152 Diaz Bas FL 2020 FHSAA State Champion
HS Elite 152 DiCarlo Micah SC
HS Elite 152 Dobeck Jayden NC NCHSSA 4A 2nd place 145#
HS Elite 152 Dodman Nick MI
HS Elite 152 Estevez Darian FL 2x FL State Finalist, Reno world championships finalist, USAW pre-season nationals finalist, 2x Gold All-American Disney Duals, GFC Champion MS.
HS Elite 152 Faison Aaron NC 2 x state qualifier1 x 3rd place
HS Elite 152 Garza Ceasar CA Doc B 8th place Las Vegas holiday classic 2nd nhsca all American, CA state placer
HS Elite 152 Garza Ceasar CA 2020 grand river rumble runner up, 2020 doc b 8th place, Nhsca all American. Ca state placer
HS Elite 152 Gautreau Brayden MI District championRegional qualifier
HS Elite 152 Hart Luke VA 3rd VA States1st Freestyle VA States1st Greco VA StatesNortheast and Southeast Regional Placer
HS Elite 152 Hoffman Koen FL 4th Florida State
HS Elite 152 Hopper Alex NC 5th State Placer 2019-2020 NCHSAA State Championship; Regional Champion 2019-2020;
HS Elite 152 Horton Rance TN
HS Elite 152 Hurst Jackson TN 4th place TSSAA 2019 138lbs1st place TSSAA 2020 145lbs
HS Elite 152 Janssen Tyler MI 7th in State
HS Elite 152 Johnsn Conner NC 3rd NC states 20193x conference champ3x regional champ
HS Elite 152 Johnson Sam GA GA State: 4th, 2nd, 2ndSuper 32 record: 7-2Fargo Greco & Free Record 5-2
HS Elite 152 Johnson Zach MI 2020: MHSAA 2nd2020: LOG Folk Style Duals (6-1)2019: MHSAA 5th2018: MHSAA 5th
HS Elite 152 Johnston James MI Fargo All-American3rd MI HIgh School State Finals - D1
HS Elite 152 Law Jacob WA
HS Elite 152 LEECE BENNY MI ALL CONFERENCED-1 RD36-10 AS FRESHMAN
HS Elite 152 Leonard Josiah OH
HS Elite 152 Link William MI Placed 4th in division 2 in Michigan at 140
HS Elite 152 Manjarrez Raife CO CO State Qualifier 4A
HS Elite 152 Martin John VA 2x virginia state finalist
HS Elite 152 McCombs Kent MI 2nd MI State 145# - 10th Grade5th MI State 140# - 9th Grade
HS Elite 152 Moreno Brandon FL state qualifier
HS Elite 152 Munro Kamdyn GA 2019 Fargo Cadet3rd Freestyle5th GrecoGA State Championship2019-20 State Champion2018-19 runner up2017 -18 4th place
HS Elite 152 Ortegon Issac WI State qualifier
HS Elite 152 Paradice Jeremy GA 2020 Grand River Rumble AA2020 GHSA 2nd place 7A2019 Disney Duals AA2019 Cadet Nationals AA2019 NHSCA 7th place2019 GHSA 4th place
HS Elite 152 Powell Cameron IN
HS Elite 152 Riggins Jaylon MI
HS Elite 152 Rochowiak Nicholas MI
HS Elite 152 Rodriguez Erik FL
HS Elite 152 Sanko Nick NY 2019-4th NYSPHSAA2018- 6th NYSPHSAA2019 - 4th Eastern States Classic2018 - 3rd Eastern States Classic
HS Elite 152 Swiderski Tyler MI 2020 MHSAA state champ, 3x MHSAA state finalist.
HS Elite 152 Teague Landon SC
HS Elite 152 Ussery Daniel SC
HS Elite 152 Vafiadis Nicholas VA 2X VA State Champion, 2019 Fargo Finalist
HS Elite 152 Wachter Trenton MI
HS Elite 152 Waller Logan NJ 2009 NJ District champ, 2nd NJ Region, NJ States wrestler back 2. 2020 3rd Battle in the Burg.
HS Elite 152 Weston RJ GA 2019 Fargo Cadet Freestyle 3rd place2019 Fargo Cadet Greco Roman ChampionRanked #5 on the open mat @152Ranked #10 on FloWrestling @1602019 Southern Slam Champ (beating Nicholas Stonecheck 1-0 in finals)2019 Ghsa 7a 138 state champ
HS Elite 152 Williams Nicholas NC 5th at NCHSAA 3A State Championships
HS Elite 152 willis Lucas FL 4 time florida st champ
HS Elite 160 Alvarado Jesse VA
HS Elite 160 Amaker Chandler SC 2020 Sc state champ, and 2019, 2018 S.C. state runner up
HS Elite 160 Barr Joshua MI Super 32 Middle School Champion15U Tulsa Nationals ChampionCadet Folkstyle ChampionFargo 3rd Place2 Time gfc highschool placer GGI champion Undefeated Freshmen State Champion
HS Elite 160 Blackledge Seth NC NC High school 1A 160lb State Champion.NHSCA Middle School 6th Place.
HS Elite 160 Bliss Carter NC
HS Elite 160 Booth Nate OH 2019 Distict place as a Freshman2020 State Qualifier as a Sophomore
HS Elite 160 Borba Seth CA 7th at CIF State Championships
HS Elite 160 Bost Oren NC Placed 3rd NC State 3A Tournament 2020
HS Elite 160 Brady III Anthony OH
HS Elite 160 brooks jacob MI 2x SQ
HS Elite 160 Brown Jack SC 152 4th in 5a ‘20
HS Elite 160 Buell Stoney MI 2019 Fargo Champion 3x MI state champion2019 Dbl AA FloNatls
HS Elite 160 Cagle Gavin TN 2 time Tennessee State ChampionNHSCA All AmericanPrep nationals All American
HS Elite 160 Callahan Max MI Mhsaa district champ Mhsaa regional champ Detroit catholic central invitational champ
HS Elite 160 CASTLE GRADY MI 2X STATE QUALIFIER 2019 AND 2020
HS Elite 160 Chavez Christian IN
HS Elite 160 Cochran Cole GA 3rd Ga state 20192nd Ga state 2020
HS Elite 160 Crace Carson MI
HS Elite 160 Desiante Sergio FL 2020 FHSAA 2A 152 3rd Place2019 NHSCAA Freshman 138 5th Place
HS Elite 160 Earley Caden NC North Carolina 160 lb 3rd State 2019 Nuway national champion
HS Elite 160 Filipowicz Gunner GA 2nd - GA state 2019 2nd @ Pre-Season Nationals 2019 (Freshman/Sophomore Division)2nd - Super 32 Qualifier 20194-2 @ Super 32 - 2019
HS Elite 160 Filipowicz Gunner GA 2nd GA State - 20192nd Super 32 Qualifier - 20194W & 2L @ Super 32 - 20192nd Pre-Season Nationals - 2019
HS Elite 160 Goodin Luke NC NCHSAA 4A 3rd
HS Elite 160 Green Auden CO CO Regional Placer - 5th (State Alternate)
HS Elite 160 Guardian Johnny SC 5A 2x region champion
HS Elite 160 Hadlock Colin FL
HS Elite 160 Hoppe Samuel MI
HS Elite 160 Kendrick Nick FL 2x FHSAA state qualifier
HS Elite 160 Klair Amit CA
HS Elite 160 Klinkhammer Isaac SD Multiple wins against nationally ranked wrestlers and state champions/finalist at Midwest Iron Man Duals in July - undefeated in all 3 styles.2020 - 2nd at SDHSAA state2019 - 2nd at SDHSAA state2018 - 1st at SDHSAA state2017 - 3rd at SDHSAA state
HS Elite 160 Kohn Dylan FL 3 time state placer, 3rd Florida State 2020, Fargo Greco All American
HS Elite 160 Konz Spencer MI Placed 3rd at 160# at states in Michigan going 41 and 4, placed 3rd at states in Michigan the year before also, state placer freshman year, placed at TOC in 2019.
HS Elite 160 korochenskiy Danil FL 2020 prep slam runner up.Fl 1a state qualifier.Freestyle and Greco-Roman state champ.
HS Elite 160 Ley Johnathan FL 2X State Runner UP
HS Elite 160 Ley Johnathan FL 3x State Runner Up
HS Elite 160 Lofton Aaron TX 2020 6A UIL TX undefeated State Champion2019 Grappler Fall Classic 5th place 2019 6A UIL State - 3rd place2018 Grappler Fall Classic 8th Place2018 6A UIL State - 3rd place2018 NHSCA - 3rd place
HS Elite 160 Lopez Jacob CA Zinking classic, state qualifier.
HS Elite 160 Morlacci Enzo PA NHSCA Freshman Champ
HS Elite 160 Morrisette Tre TN 2020 Tennessee Class 3 State Champion at 160
HS Elite 160 Osmundson Brock CA
HS Elite 160 Painter Robbie VA
HS Elite 160 Piccirilli Jacob GA Cadet National Team, 2020 All American Status, 2 time state placer
HS Elite 160 Poe-Hogan Hoke GA Tulsa All-American
HS Elite 160 Porter Micah CA 2020 CIF State Participant 2-22020 CCS Masters 3rd2020 Mission League 1st
HS Elite 160 Pownall AUSTIN OH
HS Elite 160 Reed Jason OH
HS Elite 160 Rickert Ethan GA GA state 3rd placer 2019
HS Elite 160 Roti Jimmy MI 5th Place Div. 2 at HS States in MI
HS Elite 160 Seaton Josh VA VA Class 5 Region A Champion 3rd Class 5 State tournament
HS Elite 160 Sheffield Aaron GA 2020 State Champ 4A 152 Georgia 2019 2nd place Preseason Nationals Iowa 160
HS Elite 160 Shoaf Daniel NC
HS Elite 160 Siva Taythan CA 2nd cali USA state4th Mid cals 4th Mission San jose
HS Elite 160 Slone Shadrick OH State qualifier as freshman State qualifier as sophomore no state tournament Ranked 2nd borofan in Ohio D3
HS Elite 160 Solorzano Frank FL 2020 State Qualifier
HS Elite 160 Soto Raul FL 2020 3rd place at state
HS Elite 160 Vellucci Anthony MI 2019 d1 Michigan sq2020 d1 7th place Michigan
HS Elite 160 Whitcomb Matthew MI d1 regional qualifier
HS Elite 160 Wilmoth Gavin MI TW #1324933132
HS Elite 160 Wojcikiewicz Abraham IL Illinois State Qualifier
HS Elite 171 Adams Cameron MI
HS Elite 171 Aguiniga Ethan CA 11th in California at 160, 2X CA CIF Champ, 2X Masters Qualifier, 1 X State Qualifier.
HS Elite 171 Arnold Gabriel GA 2020 160lb National Prep Champ2020 160lb PIASWT State ChampRanked #2 overall Class of 2023Ranked #5 Nationally Flo 170lbs
HS Elite 171 Arocha Roger FL Florida High school state placer
HS Elite 171 Baker Domonic VA State Champion, Beast All American
HS Elite 171 Battle Dalton GA 2020 Georgia State Champion-152lbs2019 Georgia state placer
HS Elite 171 Bell Devon NC 2019 NCUSA Cadet Freestyle State Champ2019 NCUSA Cadet Greco State Champ2020 NCHSAA Regional Champ2020 NCHSAA State Tourney-3rd
HS Elite 171 Bell Gaven NY 4 th place by state 10 grader11 grade 1 ny ranked ( did not enter states elbow displacement)4 time county champ3 rd place eastern states 2019
HS Elite 171 Bertrand David GA 2018 Georgia 1A 4th place 138 lb2019 Georgia 1A State Champions 160 lb2020 Georgia 1A State Champion 160 lb
HS Elite 171 Burburija Brian FL Last year record 55-6
HS Elite 171 Clark Greyson GA 2 time Georgia state placerNuway Oklahoma all americanNuway Carr Category 5 third
HS Elite 171 Cochran Luke GA
HS Elite 171 Cotton Remy MI 7th place State placer Michigan HS 160 pd Div. 1
HS Elite 171 Crawford Jr Brandy OH
HS Elite 171 Dickerson Avery MI
HS Elite 171 Ewen Noah OH 6th Division 1 OHSAA State Fargo AA2x USAW Preseason Nationals All-American
HS Elite 171 Flanagan Bailey FL FL State ChampFlo Ranked Top 20*West Point commit
HS Elite 171 Flanagan Bailey FL Florida State ChampFlo Ranked Top 20*West Point commit
HS Elite 171 Flanagan Bailey FL
HS Elite 171 Galasso Leonardo MI Michigan division 1 4th place District and regional champ 47-4 junior year record Ranked 1 at 160 division 1 in Michigan
HS Elite 171 Hakim Moe MI 2x RQ D1, ranked in state Mi
HS Elite 171 Hansen Christian NY 2020 NYS Champion, 2019 NYS Catholic High School State Champion, 2018 NYS Catholic High School State Champion, 2016 NYS Section Champion/NYS Qualifier; 2020 Eastern States Classic 3rd Place, 2018 NHSCA All-American
HS Elite 171 Hoskinson Cale FL Super 32 qualifier champ3rd place state of Florida 2019
HS Elite 171 Lee Jacob MI 3rd place at State in Michigan
HS Elite 171 McCafferty Aiden NC 2020 - 2nd Place Summer Nationals Atlantic City 167 lbs2020 - 6th Place NCHSAA State Championship 160 lbs
HS Elite 171 McDaniel Owen MI 2019 D-2 MI State Qualifier
HS Elite 171 Middlemiss Richard NC
HS Elite 171 Morrisette Clint TN District Champ. 2nd place Indian Classic. 1st Brawl in the Hall
HS Elite 171 Navarro Jacob MI 2019 Tulsa National Champ 12u 2019 NUWAY National Champ 13/14u2020 MHSAA State Qualifier (2nd D/2nd R)
HS Elite 171 Norwood Jonathan OH 2020 OHSAA state alternate, 8th preseason nationals
HS Elite 171 Payne Hayden MI 2020 State Qualifier4th at the Wild
HS Elite 171 Rice Cody FL State Runner Up2 time state placer prior to being a state runner up
HS Elite 171 Rodriguez Joel FL
HS Elite 171 Rojas Manuel MI 2x Freestyle Fargo runner up189 state champ 4th at flo nationals Ranked 8th by flo at 182lbs
HS Elite 171 Rupp Noah NC NCHSAA State Championship 5th place
HS Elite 171 Schyck Lance FL Freshman: 4th in State (Florida) record 55-11NHSCA High School Nationals - 5thSophomore:2nd in State (Florida) record 43-1
HS Elite 171 Singleton Matthew GA 3X Fargo All-American2X Fargo Runner-Up2X GHSA State Champion2X Southeast Regional Champion2019 Cadet World Team Trials Runner-Up2019 Cadet PanAm Trials Runner-Up2019 Flo Nationals Runner-UpNo. 6 Flo National Ranking
HS Elite 171 Smith Harrison VA 2019 Virginia 4A 3rd placer at 152 lbs2020 Virginia 4A 3rd Placer at 160 lbs
HS Elite 171 Swan Joshua FL 2018 Florida State 3rd2019 Florida State 2nd2020 Florida Sate Champion2019 Michigan Grappler Elite Placer 8th
HS Elite 171 Thompson Ezekiel MI State qualifier last season
HS Elite 171 Thornton Danny FL
HS Elite 171 Van Vleet Zane SC State champ 170 lbs 2020, state runner up 2019, state qualifier 2017
HS Elite 171 Vanrys Jordan CA
HS Elite 171 Williams Daniel FL
HS Elite 171 Wisler Kael MI Mhsaa D2 8th Place 171 2020Indiana Hoosier Preseason Open 4th Place 185 20202017 Myway state champion and multiple year placer
HS Elite 189 Adams Hunter GA 2X State Placer
HS Elite 189 Arrington Ryan CA
HS Elite 189 Badge Logan MI 2019 MHSAA State Champion2020 MHSAA State Champion
HS Elite 189 Bartelt Sawyer FL Super 32 Middle School ChampFHSAA Runner up (as an 8th grader)2x FHSAA PlacerTulsa ChampReno Champ
HS Elite 189 Bills Austin MI Ranked #9 in Michigan in D1 @171 by Michigan Grappler
HS Elite 189 Blough Carter MI
HS Elite 189 Blough Carter MI
HS Elite 189 Brenner Cody MI three time Michigan state placer. 2nd, 3rd, and 8th.
HS Elite 189 Carroll Christian IN Cadet Duals 16-0High School- injured last year(Freshman)
HS Elite 189 Cypher Holden NC 5th and 7th at nchsa nationals2 time 3rd place 1 time champion NC state championship
HS Elite 189 Duke Noah KY Kentucky State Placer 3rd
HS Elite 189 Garriques Gunnar IL Third Last Year in Varsity DivisionPrep Number 9 Ranking this YearTennessee 3rd last yearMassachusetts 1st year before
HS Elite 189 Gerber Garrison CA 2020 California Masters Qualifier
HS Elite 189 Godbee Thomas GA 2020 GHSA AA 195 State Champion2020 3rd place Nuway Category 5 Storm - 195lb2020 All American - Nuway Grand River Rumble - 187lb2019 & 2018 - 4th place AA Georgia GHSA TournamentTalk to Gerald Carr (478-689-0372) & Donovan Panone (770-913-6061)
HS Elite 189 Gonzalez Gervacio TN Finalist 2019 Varsity 170lb
HS Elite 189 Hightower Hudson OH 2018- 5th state2019- Ohio state HS cancelled2018 2nd sophomore nationals Flo top 15 at 182
HS Elite 189 Hivnor Cole OH - 2X Ohio State Placer (fresh and soph)- Did not get a state tournament Jr year due to the covid.- 2X Pre Season Nationals AA- SE Regional Champion Freestyle- Ohio Junior Freestyle State Champion
HS Elite 189 Hustoles Jacob CO CO State Placer 3A - 5th Place
HS Elite 189 Johnson Emilio CA
HS Elite 189 Kovick Noah MT Two time state qualifierState championTwo time all American Western states greco champion
HS Elite 189 Little Stephen KY 2019 KY. state runner-up,2019 USAW Pre-season national champion,2020 Ky. State Champion
HS Elite 189 Lukens Ty FL State champKnockout champ2X state runner up
HS Elite 189 Mauras Jeremiah FL FHSAA 3A 195 5th Place
HS Elite 189 McCusker Jack NY 2019 New York State Qualifier at 1702x All Nassau County
HS Elite 189 New Savoy NC
HS Elite 189 Oliver Colton VA Va class2 runner up 2020Regional champion 20203x district championVa freestyle champion 2019Fargo
HS Elite 189 pettine Colin NC
HS Elite 189 Pozzobon Nolan GA 3rd place Ga state 4A 20204th place Ga Super32 Qualifier 2020
HS Elite 189 Randolph Brayden MI Fargo Cadet Runner Up, 3 x MI State Placer, 2 x finalist, Multiple x FS/GR State Champ. Central Regionals Champ
HS Elite 189 Rawls Carsten CA
HS Elite 189 Severs Brenden OH
HS Elite 189 Sewell Jr Theo TN 5th State, 1st Region, 8th KCI, 3rd Prep Slam
HS Elite 189 Smith Jaxon GA Super32 AAUWW Cadet AAFargo Cadet AA2x Georgia State Champ
HS Elite 189 Smith Marshall FL 2 time HS District Champ2 time HS Regional Qualifier
HS Elite 189 Tal-Shahar Mikey FL Fargo 2nd Place 2019State Runner Up 2020Flo Nationals Champion 2019
HS Elite 189 Trevino Collin MI
HS Elite 215 Alexander Aiden FL 2020 FHSAA 3a State Qualifier
HS Elite 215 Billingsley Connor TN 2 time State Placer KCI- 8thPrep Slam- 6th
HS Elite 215 Burroughs Zack OH 2020 cheesehead invitational 4 th @285, 2019 Iowa pre season nationals 3rd @220 fr/so, 2018 Iowa pre season nationals 6th @195 fr/so, 2019 OAC Freshman State 1st
HS Elite 215 Colley Jimmy MI Freshman 2019 yr 4th place Michigan D1 state, USA folkstyle nationals 2nd, Shophmore 2020 Breaksville Holiday tourney 4th place, 3rd Michigan D1 state
HS Elite 215 Cortez Joshua CA Ca state qualifier
HS Elite 215 Delsanter Zachary OH 17-2 varsity green record
HS Elite 215 Dozier Deonte GA
HS Elite 215 Floyd Carson NC NC 4th State Placer 4A, 1st place Super 32 Georgia qualifier
HS Elite 215 Gaston Garrett GA 3rd in 7A Georgia
HS Elite 215 Grange Juan IN All-American Deep South 2020
HS Elite 215 Greer Jaron NC 2x State Placer- NC state runner up, Virginia Freestyle/Greco State Champion, Southeast Regionals Freestyle/Greco Champion, Fargo Qualifier
HS Elite 215 Jelinek Tyler MI MIchigan High School Association division 1 state placer.
HS Elite 215 Kistler Mark SC
HS Elite 215 Kluttz Levi NC State qualifier sophomore year, state runner-up junior year
HS Elite 215 Marshall Dedric FL Rocky Mountain AA 3rd place
HS Elite 215 Middlebrook Tristan FL 2020 4th place at state
HS Elite 215 Mora Juan CA Ranked 12 in the nation2x CIF State qualifier 1X State placer2x Doc B placerFargo All-AmericanGrand River Rumble ChampionReno worlds All-American
HS Elite 215 Morrison Sakarri NC 5 x all American super 32 3rd place NC state champ undefeated
HS Elite 215 Pettigrew Noah GA 2018 Fargo Champ2019 Fargo 3rd2019 Prep Nationals 3rd
HS Elite 215 Sanchez Ralph FL
HS Elite 215 Toro Nelson FL
HS Elite 215 Walker Peter SC Want wrestler High School Varsity but did not see my weight class
HS Elite 215 Walley Kaleb GA 3x state qualifier2xstate placer 1x state champDeep South National champ8th at Virginia Beach
HS Elite 215 Westfall Eathan MI 4th HS GFC 20194th MHSAA STATE 2020 FRESHMAN
HS Elite 285 Andrews Levi NC 2019 NHSCA Nationals Freshman Division 220 runner-up, 2019 & 2020 NCHSAA State Champion
HS Elite 285 Bell Emmanuel NC 4th place NCHSAA (4A)
HS Elite 285 Boggan Joshua MI State Placer 2019-2020; 7th Place 215 lbs.
HS Elite 285 Daniels Isiah MI
HS Elite 285 Ferere Jamier NC NHSCA All American, 3rd in NC states 40-5, a match away from placing in super 32
HS Elite 285 Fockler Aidan OH TOC Champ, Multiple OAC placer ,Oac champ, Oac jr high 3rd, Oac jr high 1 seed cancel covid. Multiple years Ohio National Team member. Curently ranked 10 at 285 D1 in Ohio
HS Elite 285 Hustoles James CO Colorado State Placer 3A 3rd Place
HS Elite 285 Jimenez Matthew FL One time state qualifier
HS Elite 285 Neloms LB GA Fargo quarterfinalist , state qualifier
HS Elite 285 Norris Triston NC Two time state qualifier, runner up in 3A state tournament in 2020.
HS Elite 285 Nugent Keegan MI 2020 Michigan State Runner Up - 215
HS Elite 285 Priesendorf Ryan FL 2020 FHSAA 3a blood round at regionals
HS Elite 285 Riano Jesus GA 2020 285lb 5th place at GHSA State2019 285lb 4th place at GHSA State2019 285lb blood rounds at Super32
HS Elite 285 Sans Adrian FL No information at this time.
HS Elite 285 Stewart-Karolewics Jarek NC Profile in TrackwrestlingNUWAY All-American
HS Elite 285 VALLE FRANCISCO GA 6TH PLACE GAHSA STATE/ 1 ST PLACE DEEP SOUTH NATIONALS.
HS Elite 285 Vance Zachary NC NCHSAA State qualifier 40-14 record as sophomore
HS Elite 285 Yancey Anthony GA
HS Varsity 105 Acevedo Luis FL
HS Varsity 105 Aviles Joshua FL
HS Varsity 105 Ballinger Kaiden FL None
HS Varsity 105 Benenson Daniel MI 18 wins 4 losses 2019-20 103 # weight class 2019-20
HS Varsity 105 Bergman Zachary OH
HS Varsity 105 cannon michael MI none
HS Varsity 105 Chambers Jack MI
HS Varsity 105 Dohm Christian MI
HS Varsity 105 Dominguez Trenton FL Ranked 4th in State of Florida 3A5th State of Florida 3A 2019-2020RunnerUp Regional Florida 3A 2019-2020District Champion Florida 3A 2019-2020Metro Champion 3A 2019-20203rd Regionals 3A 2018-2019Megatron Champion 2019 Elite
HS Varsity 105 Escarra Jordan FL
HS Varsity 105 Freer Ethan SC
HS Varsity 105 French Jagger CA 5X California state placer3X Reno Worlds placer2X Tulsa Nationals placer
HS Varsity 105 Gates Nathan SC
HS Varsity 105 Gehr Austin FL
HS Varsity 105 Glenn Jamil OH
HS Varsity 105 hancock Sonny FL
HS Varsity 105 Harris Payton CO
HS Varsity 105 Hartley Josh FL 50-10District Champion Regional Qualifier
HS Varsity 105 Hill Ryan FL None
HS Varsity 105 Keith Kenya SC
HS Varsity 105 Kendrick Tamarion FL
HS Varsity 105 Kennedy Jason NC - 3X NCWAY State Placer- Runner up 2020 RCR Championships
HS Varsity 105 Kimling Julien MI
HS Varsity 105 Lowe Elijah FL
HS Varsity 105 Martinez Evan FL
HS Varsity 105 McDaniel Johnathan GA Missouri State Qualifier
HS Varsity 105 Montaperto Rion NC
HS Varsity 105 Moran Jacob GA
HS Varsity 105 Moran Jacob GA
HS Varsity 105 Nelson Owen OH
HS Varsity 105 OLSON JAKE DE WRESTLED ON THE JV HIGH SCHOOL TEAM AS A FRESHMAN. WOULD CONSIDER HIM BEGINNER.
HS Varsity 105 Paridon Jayce FL Placed 5th in FHSAA as a 7th grader last year.
HS Varsity 105 Parker Chad MA
HS Varsity 105 Peace Jay SC SC Middle School State Champion 2x Dixie National Champion 2x Southern Throne National Champion
HS Varsity 105 Polk Adam MI 2019 Michigan Fall Grappler Classic 4th place2019 Myway State Runner-up
HS Varsity 105 Punzalan Andrew FL
HS Varsity 105 Simmoms Christian FL None
HS Varsity 105 Stinson Cameron NC Non Highschool Level6x All American5x State Champ
HS Varsity 105 Tellez Gabriel FL
HS Varsity 105 Vargas Boggiano Alejandro FL
HS Varsity 105 Vasquez Anjel MI
HS Varsity 105 Vugman Ethan FL FHSAA 3-A state qualifier, AAU GA States and AAU FL States middle school champion
HS Varsity 105 Washburn Tyler FL Fhsaa 2a 5th state championship Reno worlds 6th Rocky Mountain 3rd
HS Varsity 105 Younts Connor MI 3rd MYWAY State 2019, 3x MYWAY State Placer, 2018 TOC Runner Up, 3x TOC Placer.
HS Varsity 112 Ballinger Xavier FL
HS Varsity 112 Berg Caiden FL
HS Varsity 112 Bockenstedt Carter NC HS Sophomore
HS Varsity 112 Bouzakis Vince PA 3x Super 32 Champ/Reno World Champ/GFC Champ
HS Varsity 112 Cartagena Kaden FL
HS Varsity 112 Chavez Lucas OH
HS Varsity 112 Clark Hunter NC
HS Varsity 112 Cominsky Ryan FL
HS Varsity 112 Cowell Tyler NC
HS Varsity 112 Crumpton Jonte' SC SC State Qualifier 2019 Freshmen year 106 lbs.
HS Varsity 112 Dayoub Maximilliano FL
HS Varsity 112 Dominguez Fernando FL 6th Place State 2019-2020Runner Up Regionals 2019-2020District Champion 2019-2020Runner Up MetroRanked 5th in the State of Florida for 3ARunner Up at Megatron In Elite 2019
HS Varsity 112 Dunn Cade MI Sophomore:Out Second half of season due to injury7th Place at All County TournamentFreshman:Regional Qualifier4th Place at Districts6th Place at All County Tournament
HS Varsity 112 Fritz Ian NC
HS Varsity 112 Garcia Dylan FL
HS Varsity 112 Goble Ryley NC
HS Varsity 112 Hahlen Braden OH
HS Varsity 112 Hall Hannah FL 2x Florida Girls State Champ3x Florida Girls State Placer2019 Fargo All American 2019 Super 32 All American 2019 OKC Folkstyle All American2019 Tulsa All American2x Tulsa National Team All American Nationally Ranked
HS Varsity 112 Heap Anderson FL
HS Varsity 112 Hildreth Dominic VA
HS Varsity 112 Huizar Lane MI
HS Varsity 112 Jones Clayton MI During 2019-2020 varsity high school season finished 34-4 during his freshman campaign. Per Michigan Grappler rankings he finished the 2019-2020 season ranked in the top 15 at 103 pounds in the stated of Michigan Division 1 wrestling.
HS Varsity 112 Karagias Matthew NC
HS Varsity 112 Kohler Bryce OH
HS Varsity 112 Latham Joaquin VA
HS Varsity 112 Marsh William VA
HS Varsity 112 McArthur Maddox GA 2 X State Champ, 2019 Dixie Nationals Champ
HS Varsity 112 McGlynn Colin FL
HS Varsity 112 Megdanoff Dominic MI Regional qualifier for division 1 MHSAA
HS Varsity 112 Megdanoff Maximus MI Second year wrestler
HS Varsity 112 Mendoza Aedan SC
HS Varsity 112 Nehme Samir MI
HS Varsity 112 Noel Colin OH 2020 State Qualifier tournament cancelled, Ranked 3rd in the state at the time of cancellation, 2018 Fargo FS AA, 2019 Fargo Jr FS rd of 12, 2020 District Runner-up, 2020 Sectional Champ, 3x Conference Champ, 2018 USA Wrestling Central Regional champ,
HS Varsity 112 Odrobina Cade MI
HS Varsity 112 Palmer Blake TN State Qualifier
HS Varsity 112 Perrow Tyler FL Fhsaa 2nd place HS. State tournament 2020 106lb
HS Varsity 112 Pierce Xavier OH
HS Varsity 112 Ray Zane NC
HS Varsity 112 Robles Mikey MI
HS Varsity 112 Schlabach Keegan IN
HS Varsity 112 Singletary Benjamin SC
HS Varsity 112 Sly Charlie NC NCWAY 2020= Runner up38th JR USA NC High State Camp= 1st
HS Varsity 112 Taylor Carter TX
HS Varsity 112 Thome RJ MI Division 3 Michigan. 5th in state for 2019-2020. 103#MyWay State Champion 2018-2019. 98#
HS Varsity 112 Ueberroth Tyler MI Saginaw County ChampionTri-Valley Conference ChampionMichigan State Qualifier
HS Varsity 112 Upchurch Tyson GA 19-20 school year - region finalist, 3rd at sectionals, state qualifier
HS Varsity 112 Vargas Boggiano Daniel FL
HS Varsity 112 Velasco Matthew FL
HS Varsity 112 Woodard Andrew NC
HS Varsity 112 Wydick Wesley OH Ohio high school state qualifier 2020Ohioway High school state Champion 2019
HS Varsity 112 Yancey Nicholas FL
HS Varsity 119 Acevedo Chance FL
HS Varsity 119 Amodio Mason OH 2020 State Qualifier
HS Varsity 119 Arboleda Luis FL
HS Varsity 119 Barrett Colin FL
HS Varsity 119 Bkaer Shyquan NC
HS Varsity 119 Brown Jakob VA VHSL 106 state qualifier
HS Varsity 119 Burdsall Patrick VA Placed 4th in Virginia 4A State
HS Varsity 119 Chalk Carson GA
HS Varsity 119 ChaveZ Diego OH
HS Varsity 119 Dahlgren Riley GA
HS Varsity 119 Delgado Gregory FL
HS Varsity 119 Dion Greg MI
HS Varsity 119 ealy jackson NC NCHSA Regional Champion
HS Varsity 119 Enix Carson SC
HS Varsity 119 Flory Brandon SC
HS Varsity 119 Font Frank FL
HS Varsity 119 Glenn Daniel CA Last Season Record 46-12
HS Varsity 119 Greathouse Gavin OH
HS Varsity 119 Gregorec Gavin NV
HS Varsity 119 Gritter Cole MI
HS Varsity 119 Hammonds Jayden GA
HS Varsity 119 Hill Tristen GA
HS Varsity 119 Hood Kamden MI
HS Varsity 119 Huxford Cael NJ
HS Varsity 119 Johnson Lucas WI 2x WI State Qualifier, 2x, 2nd place FS Central plains Nationals, Preseason Nationals 8th place 2019
HS Varsity 119 Jones Hunter NC 4th Super32 Qualifier 20191st NC Midwest Region Champion 4A6th NC State Tournament 4A4th Coach Carr Chaos Tournament, GA
HS Varsity 119 Katschor Kole MI Multiple state placer, National placer
HS Varsity 119 King Aidan OH
HS Varsity 119 Krebs Jonathan MI
HS Varsity 119 Lide William SC
HS Varsity 119 Loyd Christopher GA
HS Varsity 119 Mantero Silas FL
HS Varsity 119 McBurney Jonah NC
HS Varsity 119 McGill Nathan FL
HS Varsity 119 Meekhof Harris MI
HS Varsity 119 Miller Owen MI
HS Varsity 119 Miller Gabriel IN
HS Varsity 119 Miller Tristan NC
HS Varsity 119 Morris Robby FL
HS Varsity 119 Mullins Collin GA
HS Varsity 119 Norton Jackson FL FL 113 District champ 1A D9FL 113 State qualifier 1AFL 1A To 20 2019-2020
HS Varsity 119 O’Brien Cole FL
HS Varsity 119 Offel Caden TX
HS Varsity 119 Osbourne Caden FL
HS Varsity 119 Otero Yuta VA Virginia High School 6A State place winner (6th Place)
HS Varsity 119 Palermo Matt FL
HS Varsity 119 Peace Delshaun SC
HS Varsity 119 Perreault Aidan MI 2020 MHSAA Regional Qualifier
HS Varsity 119 Poe Aiden FL Florida SQ Ranked #1 in Preseason rankings at 113.
HS Varsity 119 Proctor Trent OH Disney All American 2019Ohio District placer 2020Ranked #9 in Ohio at 113 right now
HS Varsity 119 Reece Grant NC
HS Varsity 119 Robbins Connor OH Ohio Division III District Qualifier
HS Varsity 119 Russel Daniel MI
HS Varsity 119 Sanders Jason NC
HS Varsity 119 Shingleton Bryce MI Took 5th in the state of Michigan.
HS Varsity 119 Sligh Wyatt GA
HS Varsity 119 Smith Kyle MI Regional QualifierWon all 3 varsity tournaments entered in 19-20 season. Undefeated in state team tournament action.
HS Varsity 119 Smith Jacob SC
HS Varsity 119 Solis Elvis FL 2020 Florida HS Regional Qualifier as an 7th Grader2019 Michigan Grappler Middle School 5th2019 Dixie Nationals 2nd
HS Varsity 119 Stanton Dallas MI Division 3 regional champ 103 lbDivision 3 district champ 103 lb2nd place at state division 3 103 lbMichigan
HS Varsity 119 Strong Cayden MI
HS Varsity 119 Taylor Grayson FL
HS Varsity 119 Taylor Aquan SC
HS Varsity 119 Tedesco Gaetano FL
HS Varsity 119 Thompson Dawson GA 2 time GHSA state placer
HS Varsity 119 thompson Coleton GA
HS Varsity 119 Tibbetts Kaiden FL
HS Varsity 119 Toner Kade FL
HS Varsity 119 Walton CHAUNCEY GA
HS Varsity 119 Warren Brycen FL
HS Varsity 119 Weaver Gabe MI
HS Varsity 119 Weinzweig Cael MI
HS Varsity 125 Armstrong Charlie FL
HS Varsity 125 Backus jr David OH
HS Varsity 125 Barnes TJ OH
HS Varsity 125 Barnett Samuel NC
HS Varsity 125 Barrial Elijah FL
HS Varsity 125 Bechtol Spencer NC
HS Varsity 125 Bejnerowicz Fisher GA
HS Varsity 125 BIANCO FRANK NC
HS Varsity 125 Buonocore Avery NC
HS Varsity 125 Cahill Connor MI
HS Varsity 125 Canzano Caden GA 5th in GA Class 7A States as a Freshman 1067th in GA Class 7A States as a Sophomore 120
HS Varsity 125 Carey Brock NC State Runner Up. Top soph list according to SE Wrestling.com
HS Varsity 125 Castillo Ramon GA 2020 GHSA State Qualifier 2020 Region 8AAA 2nd place 2020 AAA Sectionals 2nd place
HS Varsity 125 Chambers Gunner GA
HS Varsity 125 Conway Sean TX Texas State Qualifier
HS Varsity 125 Cowell Mason MD
HS Varsity 125 Dobbs Jonny FL
HS Varsity 125 Faglioni Mitchell VA VA champion at VAWA Folkstyle state tournament and multi-time finalist and placer.
HS Varsity 125 Foldes Jackson VA
HS Varsity 125 Gonzales Jett GA 2nd in area 3AAA reg8 2020State qualifier 2019
HS Varsity 125 Gundry Hunter NC NC high school state qualifier 2020.
HS Varsity 125 Gutierrez Jr Jose FL
HS Varsity 125 Harrison Jayden NC
HS Varsity 125 Huckelberry Dalton FL Fl district runner upValdosta classic 5thClay rotary 3rd
HS Varsity 125 Irwin Matthew MI
HS Varsity 125 Jacobs Blake MI 10th grader16-16 as a freshman @ 112#
HS Varsity 125 Kerr Zachary SC 0-0
HS Varsity 125 Klutey Barrett NC 2020 NC state 3A qualifier
HS Varsity 125 Lee Sam NC
HS Varsity 125 Leslie Angel FL
HS Varsity 125 Lopez Jonathan NC
HS Varsity 125 Luna Matthew CA
HS Varsity 125 macedo antwan NC
HS Varsity 125 Manley Joey OH
HS Varsity 125 Matigian Jake MI 2019 MYWAY State Champion- Michigan
HS Varsity 125 McGee Marcus FL Ranked top 20 FLFL state qualifier 3A 2019-2020
HS Varsity 125 McHenry Chris NC
HS Varsity 125 Mendoza Emilio SC
HS Varsity 125 Mitchell Jaxon GA none
HS Varsity 125 Moliere Jalen FL
HS Varsity 125 Molina Jerry FL
HS Varsity 125 Mullins Elijah GA
HS Varsity 125 Myers Trey MI Freshman, 3x myway state qualifier, state placer
HS Varsity 125 Peterman Caden MI 5th MHSAA State
HS Varsity 125 Phillips Ryan FL Freahman
HS Varsity 125 Pierson Logan VA 2019 & 2020 Regional Champion / 2018, 2019 & 2020 State Placer
HS Varsity 125 Radlein Kevin SC
HS Varsity 125 Reeves Conner FL
HS Varsity 125 Reid Coy NC 2 Time State Qualifier
HS Varsity 125 Renner Jack FL NA
HS Varsity 125 Rodriguez Damian FL Florida District Runner UpCounty Divisional Champion
HS Varsity 125 Ross Sam MI
HS Varsity 125 Schmitt Blake VA 2019 VA State Placer as a Freshman 4th - 3A2020 VA State Placer 3rd - 4A
HS Varsity 125 Selph Lukas MI
HS Varsity 125 Silva Colton CA
HS Varsity 125 Smith Ryder MI 2019-2020 (Record 15-10), Placed 4th at leagues
HS Varsity 125 Tracy Tyler NC 2nd place NC states 2019 106 lbs 3A
HS Varsity 125 Turner Aaron VA
HS Varsity 125 Valoria Jean FL
HS Varsity 125 Villalobos Jaden FL 3 x FL State Qualifier
HS Varsity 125 Viveros Luis-David FL
HS Varsity 125 Williams Jewell FL
HS Varsity 125 Wolski Ian FL
HS Varsity 125 Zertopoulis Demetri FL Fawa state champ AAU state champ Rocky Mountain nationals 3rd
HS Varsity 125 zhupa alex FL
HS Varsity 130 Antonacci Kaiden TX
HS Varsity 130 Avery Dalton FL 2019-2020 Record 39-10Pinellas County Florida 126 lb ChampionFlorida 3A D7 Runner UpFlorida 3A R2 record 3-2
HS Varsity 130 Balmeceda Gavin FL
HS Varsity 130 Beyer Camden MI
HS Varsity 130 BOYKIN JOSHUA FL
HS Varsity 130 Campbell Colton OH
HS Varsity 130 Carrigan Collin IL
HS Varsity 130 Childers Mason MI Junior record 24-12 As a Varsity wrestler
HS Varsity 130 Collins Brad MI 5th place Michigan State Championships 119 lbs
HS Varsity 130 Coppess Cale MI 2020 MHSAA All-State Michigan Grappler Ranked
HS Varsity 130 Coptsias David NC 2018 The Iron Man Challenge 3rd place in Folkstyle, 3rd place Freestyle 3rd place Greco2019 3rd place NC Beach and Belt Tournament 2019 2nd place Freshmen State Tournament The 2020 Super 32 Early Qualifier participant
HS Varsity 130 Coto Christian NC
HS Varsity 130 Cotto Jr Lucas NC
HS Varsity 130 Dal Pizzol Ryan NC
HS Varsity 130 Daltro Josh FL
HS Varsity 130 Daniels Gavin GA
HS Varsity 130 Desola Andrew FL State Qualifier
HS Varsity 130 Foldes Ronin VA
HS Varsity 130 Gasper Aiden FL 2x FHSAA State Qualifier
HS Varsity 130 Grabarczyk Dalton MI
HS Varsity 130 Halfacre Ian FL No Seed
HS Varsity 130 Holmes Seth NC
HS Varsity 130 Holt Caden MI
HS Varsity 130 Houston Toriano OH
HS Varsity 130 Kissinger Devin NC
HS Varsity 130 Kozubal Drew VA
HS Varsity 130 LaPlante Zach OH
HS Varsity 130 Malin Mason MI
HS Varsity 130 Melguizo Christian FL
HS Varsity 130 Miller Drew MI Going into my sophomore season, was a regional qualifier as a freshman.
HS Varsity 130 Mirel Venumadhava FL State qualifier last year
HS Varsity 130 Mosley Addison MI
HS Varsity 130 Nagle Lucas MI
HS Varsity 130 Nelson Tyler SC Ga state finalist freshman year. 5x youth state champion in Sc and Ga.
HS Varsity 130 NERENBERG Chase GA 2019 GA State Qualifier/ Placed top 82020 Nuway Wild 2nd
HS Varsity 130 Offel Tanor TX
HS Varsity 130 Parker Michael MI
HS Varsity 130 Patrick Connor VA
HS Varsity 130 Phillips Connor GA JV state runner up 2019
HS Varsity 130 Pierce Walker Mikel FL
HS Varsity 130 Ray Hunter VA Current 10th grader9th Grade - 2nd in VHSL Region 4 Championships and a state qualifier; 5th in the VAWA freestyle state tournament8th Grade - 6th in VAWA Greco State Tournament
HS Varsity 130 Richardson Travis MI
HS Varsity 130 Robinson Trammel MI Ranked #9 in Michigan 2020Ranked top 40 freshman 20202020 MI State qualifier
HS Varsity 130 Rolle Kimari FL
HS Varsity 130 Rubino Dominic FL
HS Varsity 130 Salvador Michael MI
HS Varsity 130 Senia Rocco FL State Placer 5th
HS Varsity 130 Shelton Darian MI
HS Varsity 130 Solorzano Diego FL
HS Varsity 130 Swanigan Thaddeus MI
HS Varsity 130 Utset Nikolas FL
HS Varsity 130 Vigh Drew SC
HS Varsity 130 Vrabcak Joseph OK
HS Varsity 130 Washington Marley GA 14U 120 State Runner UpCoach Carr’s Category 5 Clash 15U 129 Runner Up
HS Varsity 130 Weaver Konlin GA 2019 Dixie Nationals Champ, 2020 Southern Grind Champ, 2019 Georgia State Runner Up, 2020 Georgia State 3rd
HS Varsity 130 Worley David NC
HS Varsity 135 Alkazir Austin MI Regional and district champ. State qualifier, ranked 8th D1 as of now by Michigan Grappler.
HS Varsity 135 Allen Te’Andre OH Te’Andre was a State Alternate (5th Districts) in state of Ohio @132lbs D-2 in 2020
HS Varsity 135 Ashcraft Bryan FL
HS Varsity 135 Baxter Braden FL 2x State Qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Beeson Landon SC
HS Varsity 135 Black Jacob SC 2019 SCUSAW Freestyle, 16U State Champion2019 SCYWA State Championship, HS Division 4th Place.
HS Varsity 135 Boozer Noah SC
HS Varsity 135 Brooks Cody FL
HS Varsity 135 Buck Jackson NC
HS Varsity 135 Byrd Colten FL
HS Varsity 135 Castellone Joseph FL
HS Varsity 135 Church Isaac FL
HS Varsity 135 Clark Evan GA 2019 Area champ2019 sectional champ2019 Georgia State finalist
HS Varsity 135 Cody Dawson NC
HS Varsity 135 Cotto Tristan NC
HS Varsity 135 Craddock Rusty KY
HS Varsity 135 Cuttitta Joseph FL
HS Varsity 135 DeMarest Logan MI Grand River Rumble All-American NUWAY Nationals All-American
HS Varsity 135 DiCarlo Bennett NC
HS Varsity 135 Doran Eric VA Ranked 3rd in Virginia HS as freshman.
HS Varsity 135 durbala Jaxson NC
HS Varsity 135 Farley Donovan OH
HS Varsity 135 Foster Owen MI 2019/20 MHSAA Ok Red Conference runner up.2019/20 MHSAA District 3-1 runner up. Regional Qualifier2019/20 varsity record 40-9.
HS Varsity 135 Freeman Cameron MI State Qualifier 2019-20
HS Varsity 135 Frese Harrison GA
HS Varsity 135 Gallina Joey FL
HS Varsity 135 GENTILE WYATT NC
HS Varsity 135 Goodman Connor NC NCHSAA 2x state qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Goodwin Carson GA
HS Varsity 135 Grace Keith SC Placed 4th at JV State Freshman year
HS Varsity 135 Griggs Cordell TN Two-time TN state qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Honiss Maxwell MI State Qualifier (x2)Conference Champ (x2)
HS Varsity 135 Jackson Franklin GA
HS Varsity 135 Karasinski Cole MI Freshman MHSAA State Qualifier
HS Varsity 135 KILLIRI Brayton SC South Carolina 5A 4th place 2020
HS Varsity 135 Klinge Logan MI Individual state qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Klinge Logan MI Individual state qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Ladach Logan MI Michigan state qualifier at 125lbs
HS Varsity 135 Lambert Kenneth OH 2020 State qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Martin Julian NY 2017-2018 113lb NY Section VI Finalist and NYSPHSAA Championships 5th Alternate2018-2019 126lb NY Section VI Champion and NYSPHSAA Championships State Qualifier. DNP 2019-2020 132lb NY Section VI Finalist and 8th Place at NYSPHSAA Championships
HS Varsity 135 McNichols John FL 3rd JV State Florida
HS Varsity 135 Mcnichols Brent FL FLorida JV state 3rdLevel: Good2020 Varsity line up
HS Varsity 135 Merriman Jonathan NC JR High Conference Champion 2019-2020
HS Varsity 135 Middleton Andrew MI Regional Qualifier
HS Varsity 135 Nelson Landen NC Brute Nationals 3rd place 2016Adidas Nationals 3rd place 2017Cottonbowl Nationals 4th place 2018NC AAU state champion 2018Did not compete 2019 (broken leg)
HS Varsity 135 Nixon Myrin VA N/A
HS Varsity 135 Osborne Luke NC
HS Varsity 135 Palagano Alexander NJ
HS Varsity 135 Phadphom Jimmy OH
HS Varsity 135 Pinedo Derek FL
HS Varsity 135 Preciado Zachary SC
HS Varsity 135 Quiroga Dylan FL 2019 Florida Super 32 Early Entry tournament - 5th Place 113 lbs. (FR)2019 - 2020 Second Team All Brevard County (Florida) (Freshman) FHSAA Varsity Record - 31-13 (Freshman)FHSAA 2019 - 2020 Cape Coast Conference Championship - Champion 1st (Freshman)
HS Varsity 135 Reichert Aiden FL None
HS Varsity 135 Rice Graham SC All Region 2019 as Freshman
HS Varsity 135 Ricketts Gavin KY
HS Varsity 135 Roberson River MI
HS Varsity 135 Rubino Aidan FL
HS Varsity 135 Schaub Josiah MI
HS Varsity 135 Schofield Tyler MI 3rd @ Grappler Fall Classic 2019Multi year Myway State Placer
HS Varsity 135 Schwartz Logan MI
HS Varsity 135 Stebleton Garrett MI
HS Varsity 135 Stewart Braden FL
HS Varsity 135 Swaw Logan IL
HS Varsity 135 Thomas Isaiah OH State Qualifier never got chance to wrestle Due to covid. He is ranked 15th in the state this year at 132 weight class division 2 in Ohio.
HS Varsity 135 Tootle Connor GA
HS Varsity 135 Trepanier Luke WI
HS Varsity 135 Urso Braden FL State qualifier. Rank top 11 in Florida
HS Varsity 135 Wagner James MI Regional Qualifier (MI)Placed 5th last year at GFC.
HS Varsity 135 Walker Christian GA
HS Varsity 135 Ybarra Elijah NC
HS Varsity 135 Young Nathan MI State Qualifier, 3 x Reqional Qualifier. 4th Nuway Nationals
HS Varsity 135 Younts Ethan MI 2020 MHSAA State Qualifier Division 4
HS Varsity 140 Abreu matthew FL
HS Varsity 140 Anderson Ryan SC
HS Varsity 140 Beeler Andrew SC
HS Varsity 140 Branham Cade SC
HS Varsity 140 Brown Nate NC
HS Varsity 140 Brownlow Jace FL
HS Varsity 140 Campbell Tanner FL
HS Varsity 140 Chapdelaine Riley FL Lost match to go to state
HS Varsity 140 Clark Joseph FL
HS Varsity 140 Clark Andrew NC
HS Varsity 140 Clark Kaleb GA
HS Varsity 140 Crouse Keith FL
HS Varsity 140 cuartero roberto FL Fl state qualifier
HS Varsity 140 Dobson Naythan MI
HS Varsity 140 Estrada Christian FL
HS Varsity 140 Ewen III Melvin FL Regional Runner Up. State Qualifier
HS Varsity 140 Freeman Arkie SC
HS Varsity 140 Guerrero Ramiro MI Mhsaa d-2 4th
HS Varsity 140 Huffman Van FL FHSAA State Qualifier
HS Varsity 140 Hylton Ethan TN State qualifier
HS Varsity 140 Kuehn Josh VA
HS Varsity 140 Larson Kyan MI 2nd place NUWAY Nationals 2019Top-10 weight class ranking in MI during 2019-20 season
HS Varsity 140 Le Ruben CA 2020 - New Hampshire 5th at State (126lbs)
HS Varsity 140 Ledford Noah MI
HS Varsity 140 Lemmond Jason FL
HS Varsity 140 Ligett Connor RI
HS Varsity 140 Link James MI Michigan State Qualifier for 2020 Divison 2
HS Varsity 140 Lovelady Louis MI
HS Varsity 140 Mattox Mason SC
HS Varsity 140 Miles Carson SC
HS Varsity 140 Miller Ben IN
HS Varsity 140 Mireles Bryan MI
HS Varsity 140 Misseldine Jake FL
HS Varsity 140 Montesino Michael FL
HS Varsity 140 Patton Gavin FL
HS Varsity 140 Provo Vincent MI
HS Varsity 140 Ravelo Cesar FL
HS Varsity 140 Rutt Ethan TX
HS Varsity 140 Sanchez Christopher FL Michigan Grappler Middle School All-American
HS Varsity 140 Seitz Ben OH
HS Varsity 140 Sheets Luke NC
HS Varsity 140 Sloan Nicholas FL
HS Varsity 140 Snipes Thomas SC South Carolina 5A state champ
HS Varsity 140 Stepherson Avant Stepherson GA
HS Varsity 140 Swiss Trevor MI 2020 District Champion 39-9lost blood round of Regionals with Meniscus injury.4th GFC Varsity (2019) Multiple time state placer at MYWAY States4x NEMWA State ChampMUSA Cadet Freestyle Champion, 2nd Place Greco5-1 VA Beach NHSCA Duals (2019)
HS Varsity 140 Tarrago Ben GA 2x state qualifier (2019/2020) in Georgia 6A division. Dekalb County Champion (2020)
HS Varsity 140 Taylor Blake NC
HS Varsity 140 Theilacker Ronald FL State qualifier 2019-2020
HS Varsity 140 Thomas Noah NC
HS Varsity 140 Thompson Zam MI 1725151132
HS Varsity 140 Trierweiler Trenton MI 2018/2019 -D3 Michigan State Qualifier2019/2020 - D3 Michigan State Qualifier
HS Varsity 140 TUNDIS SALVATORE MI
HS Varsity 140 Wages Preston SC
HS Varsity 140 Ward Jr Daniel FL
HS Varsity 140 warren owen GA high school sophmore
HS Varsity 140 Williamson Dakota GA Top 8th in state as a junior 3x state qualifier in GA
HS Varsity 140 wiseman Zachary OH 1st place Michigan Fall Grappler 2019 Varsity Ohio District qualifier 2019 -2020
HS Varsity 140 Wood Garrett GA 4th 2019 GHSA Championship, 126lb3rd, 2020 GHSA Championship, 138lb
HS Varsity 140 Worley Jackson GA
HS Varsity 145 Andress Koby FL
HS Varsity 145 Barker Hayden MI
HS Varsity 145 Bertrand Joey GA 2020 Georgia 1A 3rd place 132 lb
HS Varsity 145 Brown Ryu SC
HS Varsity 145 Burgess Brixan NC
HS Varsity 145 Byerly Oliver OH
HS Varsity 145 Byrd Bransen FL State Qualifier in Florida
HS Varsity 145 Carpenter Pierce-Tate MI Finished top 12 in Michigan High School Division 1 State Tournament
HS Varsity 145 CLARK Christopher NC
HS Varsity 145 Clinemyer Adam SC
HS Varsity 145 Deal Davis FL State qualifier
HS Varsity 145 Dimitroff Nicholas MI 2020 State Qualifier
HS Varsity 145 Diniz Rafael FL
HS Varsity 145 Eadie Weston SC
HS Varsity 145 Feliciano Leonard FL
HS Varsity 145 Felix Daniel CA 5th San Diego CIF (Regionals)
HS Varsity 145 Forsythe Mason MI 34-22 (Junior Year) 2019-202019 Pins2 Techs
HS Varsity 145 Fox Dylan FL Florida State Qualifier (Lost in Bloodround)50 Wins as a Freshman
HS Varsity 145 Frailey jr Joshua MI
HS Varsity 145 Furman Nathan FL 5th - 2020 GHSA 6A 126
HS Varsity 145 GABBARD MICHAEL NC
HS Varsity 145 Gamba Enzo FL
HS Varsity 145 Garcia Roman FL 2020 FHSAA State Championship 2a 132 6th place2020 Rocky Mountain Nationals Freestyle 1st place 1452020 Rocky Mountain Nationals Folkstyle 3rd place 145
HS Varsity 145 Giompalo Nick KY Average wrestler
HS Varsity 145 Guidi Deakin MI RQ
HS Varsity 145 Hachouche Fadel MI
HS Varsity 145 Hall Anderson SC
HS Varsity 145 Ivory James FL
HS Varsity 145 Ivory Connor FL
HS Varsity 145 Jacoby Brandon SC
HS Varsity 145 Jacops Rex TX Placed at Rocky Mountain Nationals, District champion in 2020.
HS Varsity 145 Janet Britton NC
HS Varsity 145 Kinard Colin GA 3x GA state qualifier Region champ
HS Varsity 145 King Devin NC
HS Varsity 145 Kwiatkowski Jager MI Michigan Two time state qualifier - Division 1
HS Varsity 145 Laughlin David SC
HS Varsity 145 Lauterman Marty FL None
HS Varsity 145 Lawrence Noah OH
HS Varsity 145 Lee Silas SC
HS Varsity 145 Limperis Robert FL
HS Varsity 145 Mansour Hilal MI
HS Varsity 145 Martinez Lester FL
HS Varsity 145 Mira Dylan FL 3x FHSAA State Qualifier 2019 GFC Varsity division 3rd
HS Varsity 145 Moore Aiden FL Florida state qualifier
HS Varsity 145 Moreno Joshua TX
HS Varsity 145 Moses Brett FL
HS Varsity 145 Muflahi Jelal MI
HS Varsity 145 Mutch Owen NC
HS Varsity 145 Nagel Ben CO Colorado State 6th place, USA Nationals 2020 5th place
HS Varsity 145 Oliva Favian FL
HS Varsity 145 Pemberton Jaylon NC sw4a conference champion3rd in midwest 4a regional 7th in 4a states in North Carolina
HS Varsity 145 Potter Thomas VA Multi time MS State Champ (freshman)2020 Super 32 placer
HS Varsity 145 Randolph Ransom FL
HS Varsity 145 Reyes Roy FL
HS Varsity 145 Roberts Conner FL None
HS Varsity 145 Rodriguez Tyler FL
HS Varsity 145 Roloff Josh WI Not a state qualifier, High school Winnebago Lutheran Academy in Fond du Lac, Wisconsin, goes to AWA Lake Country, wrestled last year and DNP, wants experience so we are giving it another shot!
HS Varsity 145 Shellenberger Steven MI
HS Varsity 145 Simonelli Rocco FL
HS Varsity 145 Sisk Maddox GA
HS Varsity 145 Slager Landon NC
HS Varsity 145 Stephenson Joshua NC not very good.
HS Varsity 145 Walker Steel SC
HS Varsity 145 Williams Garrett SC
HS Varsity 145 Williams Lewis FL No Seed
HS Varsity 155 Adams Tristan NC
HS Varsity 155 Amaker Chandler SC 2019 Sc state champion, 2017, and 2018 Sc state runner up
HS Varsity 155 Autry Byrer GA
HS Varsity 155 Baker Ethan VA Freshman VA 5A state qualifierSophmore VA 5A 4th placeTrojan wars runner up
HS Varsity 155 Bambinelli Joseph` GA
HS Varsity 155 Barbour Trave’air MI State qualifier at 140 as a freshmen D1
HS Varsity 155 Bartley Gavin MI
HS Varsity 155 Basso Cade FL
HS Varsity 155 Beck Matthew MI
HS Varsity 155 Berry Jaylon MI
HS Varsity 155 Birtchet Zane NC 2019 NCHSSA Runner Up (132)2019 2A West Regional Champion (NCHSSA)
HS Varsity 155 Bliss Carter NC
HS Varsity 155 Bowen TJ FL
HS Varsity 155 Brooks Kason GA
HS Varsity 155 Brown Elijah NC Average
HS Varsity 155 Buchanan Liam FL
HS Varsity 155 Byerle Andrew MI 2019 MMWA State Finals - 3rd
HS Varsity 155 Chitty Alek FL 5th at 2020 State tournament in Florida
HS Varsity 155 Cleveland Jackson FL
HS Varsity 155 Corser Kaleb MI
HS Varsity 155 Cuttitta Michael FL
HS Varsity 155 Damas Jacob FL
HS Varsity 155 Dobeck Jayden NC NCHSSA 4A 145# runner-up
HS Varsity 155 Drake Trenten NC 3 year All-conference 3 year All-Regional 2020State Placer NCHSAA 4th place 145lbs2019NC AAU State championship 2nd place 145lbs
HS Varsity 155 Driggs Alex VA
HS Varsity 155 Faison Aaron NC 1x state qualifier1 x 3 place
HS Varsity 155 Fessenden Kyan MI One other team mate, Aiden Shier is at 155 also, anyway to be opposite sides would be great.
HS Varsity 155 Fisak Steve TN
HS Varsity 155 Frnka Tye TX Tx State Qualifier & Regional Finalist
HS Varsity 155 Gregory Crew VA 2X VA State Qualifier, Regional Champion
HS Varsity 155 Gurley Isaac MI Three year varsity letter winner, 22-17 his junior year.
HS Varsity 155 Hoffman Koen FL 4th Florida state
HS Varsity 155 Hopper Alex NC NCHSAA State Placer 2019-2020, 5th2019 Regional Champion
HS Varsity 155 Horton Rance TN
HS Varsity 155 Jackson Kameron MI
HS Varsity 155 Jacops Remy TX Ranked third in state at 6A before injury in regional semis ended season in 2020.
HS Varsity 155 Janssen Tyler MI
HS Varsity 155 Jenkins Josiah FL Unseeded
HS Varsity 155 Jenkins Josiah FL JV FL state #2
HS Varsity 155 Johnson Haven SC
HS Varsity 155 Komat Cameron FL
HS Varsity 155 Ladd Kameron NC
HS Varsity 155 Lance Benjamin NC 2x NCHSAA State Placer (2019-4th, 2020-6th)
HS Varsity 155 Lee Raistlin SC
HS Varsity 155 LEECE BENNY MI DIVISION 1 FRESHMAN RQALL CONFERENCE as Freshman36-10 2019-20 season / freshman
HS Varsity 155 Link William MI Placed 4th in division 2 at 140 in Michigan
HS Varsity 155 Lockridge Dayton NC
HS Varsity 155 Mesco Wyatt VA
HS Varsity 155 Moes Jared FL Not seeded
HS Varsity 155 Moreno Brandon FL State qualifier
HS Varsity 155 Naugle Memphis NC
HS Varsity 155 Nerlich Julius MI
HS Varsity 155 Nichols Kason FL
HS Varsity 155 Peterson Matthew NC
HS Varsity 155 Peterson Andrew NC
HS Varsity 155 Phillips Jaylon MI Mhsaa d1 regionals qualifier
HS Varsity 155 Piari Vladislav FL
HS Varsity 155 Pish Gerl MI 2 X Michigan State Qualifier2X round of 12
HS Varsity 155 Piza Tehran FL
HS Varsity 155 Polk Julius MI 2019 Michigan All- State Honorable Mention 2020 Ranked #3 in the State of Michigan @145 Division 2
HS Varsity 155 pongsitiphon josiah NC
HS Varsity 155 Ragsdale Harley SC
HS Varsity 155 Rice Cam SC SC JV State Champ 2019(as Freshman)
HS Varsity 155 Rozycki James MI
HS Varsity 155 Sanders Justin NC State qualifier NC 4A
HS Varsity 155 Sherrill Jacob GA
HS Varsity 155 Sherry Jacob MI
HS Varsity 155 Shier Aidan MI 2x Michigan HS State Qualifier 2x MYWA State Placer2x NUWAY Placer
HS Varsity 155 sibley wayde NC
HS Varsity 155 Smith Jaedyn MI
HS Varsity 155 Spencer Lucas NC
HS Varsity 155 Stafford Damien MI
HS Varsity 155 Teillon William GA 2 time Georgi state qualifier.
HS Varsity 155 Villada Alejandro FL
HS Varsity 155 Weller Wyatt MI
HS Varsity 155 Williams Matthew SC 152 South Carolina state placer
HS Varsity 155 Womack Nicholas CA 4th USA Nationals 20193rd Western Regional 2019
HS Varsity 167 Alden Chase FL
HS Varsity 167 Banks Cole SC 0-0
HS Varsity 167 Bella Invi MI
HS Varsity 167 Bland Coleman SC 0-0
HS Varsity 167 Bland Coleman SC
HS Varsity 167 Bobo Brayden MI
HS Varsity 167 Booth Nate OH 2020 State Qualifier as a Sophomore, 2019 District Placer as a Freshman
HS Varsity 167 Borresen Erik FL 2X 1A District 10 Champion1A Region 3 Champion
HS Varsity 167 Bost Oren NC NC 3rd place 2020
HS Varsity 167 Brocket Jackson FL
HS Varsity 167 brooks jacob MI 2xsq
HS Varsity 167 Clark Cameron NC
HS Varsity 167 Dascoli Rocco FL
HS Varsity 167 Denker Rollie MI MHSAA 7th
HS Varsity 167 Diamond Jackson SC
HS Varsity 167 Dinberg Jack FL 2 time qualifer, state placer last year
HS Varsity 167 Dobben Payton MI
HS Varsity 167 Dodd Eric FL
HS Varsity 167 Faranda Ivan CA
HS Varsity 167 Fernandez Josue FL
HS Varsity 167 Hadlock Colin FL No Seed
HS Varsity 167 Hamilton Grant GA
HS Varsity 167 Harms Jackson SC 2020 SC JV 160 State Champion
HS Varsity 167 Harris Noah VA
HS Varsity 167 Hoppe Samuel MI
HS Varsity 167 Hoskinson Cale FL Super 32 qualifier champ 3rd state of Florida 2019
HS Varsity 167 kring ethan NC none
HS Varsity 167 Leadbeter Lewis GA
HS Varsity 167 Leaphart Brady SC
HS Varsity 167 Lesley Jacob SC
HS Varsity 167 Lopez Miguel NC
HS Varsity 167 Lord John MI
HS Varsity 167 Lyons Luke MI Going into sophomore year, freshman year went 34-9. Took 2nd in myway state in 6th grade. Nuway nationals 2018 in Fort Wayne went 5-1. All American. Myway regionals first seed every year except 8th, 2nd.
HS Varsity 167 Martinos Steven VA
HS Varsity 167 Mascolino Nicholas NC
HS Varsity 167 McCafferty Aiden NC 2020 - 2nd Place NUWAY Summer Nationals 167 lbs2020 - 6th Place NCHSAA State Championship 160 lbs
HS Varsity 167 Mckenna Travis FL
HS Varsity 167 Middlemiss Richard NC
HS Varsity 167 Norwood Jonathan OH 2020 OHSAA state alternate, 8th preseason nationals, Fargo cadet
HS Varsity 167 OHara Matthew FL currently ranked 7th in Class 1A in Florida at 170 lbs
HS Varsity 167 Passalacqua Hornung Ethan FL Palm Harbor University
HS Varsity 167 Peterson Luke NC
HS Varsity 167 Pickard Kyler NC 3rd place 2A NCHSAA Regionals 2019-20State Qualifier 2A NCHSAA 2019-20 *2-2
HS Varsity 167 Plasencia Tyler FL
HS Varsity 167 Polinsky Roman FL
HS Varsity 167 Prater Will IL
HS Varsity 167 Recore Chase SC
HS Varsity 167 Roberts Austin NC 28-8 varsity high school record last year in North Carolina.
HS Varsity 167 Rodriguez Joel FL
HS Varsity 167 Rodriguez Aiden FL
HS Varsity 167 Saldate Logan CA
HS Varsity 167 Seaton Josh VA 1st in VA Class 5 Region A 2019-20203rd Va Class 5 State Tournament 2019-2020
HS Varsity 167 Shoaf Daniel NC
HS Varsity 167 Thompson Derrick NC
HS Varsity 167 Thornton Danny FL
HS Varsity 167 Trevino Brock MI 2019 gfc1st, 2020mmwa1st, 2019liberty ATL 2nd
HS Varsity 167 Williams Aidan TX
HS Varsity 167 Wilmoth Gavin MI 2019 State Qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Anderson Gabriel GA
HS Varsity 185 Bare Gabe NC
HS Varsity 185 Bautista Jesus MI
HS Varsity 185 Beaty Caleb NC
HS Varsity 185 Berryhill Hunter NC
HS Varsity 185 Brooker Tomas NC
HS Varsity 185 Burgess Joe FL 6th at state
HS Varsity 185 Cameron Adams MI
HS Varsity 185 Cervantes Ansel FL
HS Varsity 185 Dillard Kabel NC
HS Varsity 185 Dyess Jack GA Deep South Nationals Placer, Southen Slam All-American, Fargo Qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Eppl Benjamin FL
HS Varsity 185 Fishman Nathan VA
HS Varsity 185 Goodman Branson MI Regional champ, district champ, state qualifier. 39-13 record
HS Varsity 185 Granata Nick FL
HS Varsity 185 Greathouse Josh MI Rq
HS Varsity 185 Greil Christopher FL 2020 regional qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Harper Gavin GA 182 lb 3A GHSA state tournament- 5th place
HS Varsity 185 Johnson Emilio CA
HS Varsity 185 Joyce Dominic FL State qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Kovic Noah MT
HS Varsity 185 Kyser Maxamus MI Two time Michigan State quilfer.
HS Varsity 185 Lancer Will FL
HS Varsity 185 Lawless Alexander SC
HS Varsity 185 Mace Colby NC
HS Varsity 185 McNeil Caleb MI
HS Varsity 185 Mendez Edwin FL 2020 FHSAA 3a State Qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Mitchell Khalil FL 2020 Florida State Qualifier at 170
HS Varsity 185 Nava Chris CA 4th San Diego CIF (Regionals)
HS Varsity 185 Nelms Avery GA
HS Varsity 185 Owens Zander FL Florida state qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Oyeneye Joshua FL
HS Varsity 185 pettine Colin NC
HS Varsity 185 Ramirez Jayden NC
HS Varsity 185 Rivera-Rosas Osmar SC
HS Varsity 185 Rodriguez Darrion FL
HS Varsity 185 Rundell David SC
HS Varsity 185 Santana Joseph FL
HS Varsity 185 Schmitt Samuel GA State 3rd Place 2019 GHSA 1A - 145State Runner-Up 2020 GHSA 1A - 170
HS Varsity 185 Shull Kiah MI
HS Varsity 185 Silimon Creig FL State Qualifier, 3rd at regionals, named to all county wrestling team
HS Varsity 185 Smith Marshall FL 2 time HS District Champ2 time HS Regional Qualifier
HS Varsity 185 Swanner Tommy Jax OH
HS Varsity 185 Vanarman Daniel FL
HS Varsity 185 Yost Gabriel VA VA State Qualifier 2020 171#
HS Varsity 185 Zovistoski Joseph NC 2ND Division 3A-NC State Championships
HS Varsity 240 Aydin Ozkan FL
HS Varsity 240 Chambers Luke MI
HS Varsity 240 Davanzo Thomas FL
HS Varsity 240 Fluke Braeden VA
HS Varsity 240 Kendall Peyton IN Indiana Folkstyle state Champ
HS Varsity 240 Latham Graysen SC
HS Varsity 240 Lewis Drew FL
HS Varsity 240 Nash Quinton VA Wrestlers Email: qdnhotrod@gmail.com
HS Varsity 240 Peterson Timothy NC
HS Varsity 240 Sanchez Ralph FL
HS Varsity 240 Shoup Donnie FL
HS Varsity 240 Smith Dylan NC
HS Varsity 240 Toro Nelson FL
HS Varsity 240 watson Ray NC 2020 NC 4A State qualifier
HS Varsity 240 Winchell Hunter MI
HS Varsity 240 zajac dylan SC