skip navigation

Super 32 Early Entry Tournament Preview- sponsored by CMP Sportswear

By Georgia Grappler, 09/17/20, 10:30AM AKDT

Share

Find out which GA Studs will be participating in this years event

2020 GA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament Preview 98-126

Before we get into the list of ranked Georgia wrestlers i'd like to thank CMP Sportswear for putting on this awesome tournament every year.  Also a HUGE thank you to Cliff Fretwell for providing us a list of entries so that we can do this preview.

98 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
NONE

Others of Note:
Nathaniel Askew (GA)- Teknique
Hudson Chittum (TN)- Boom Ranch
Stone Phillips (AL)- Ironclad
Emmitt Sherlock (MD)- Gilman
Kiowa Vines (AL)- WWC

106 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#2 4A 106- Chaz McDonald- Jefferson
#15 7A 113- Mason Hillegas- Newnan

Others of Note:
Tristan Hale (NC)- Eyes on the Prize
Cooper Hilton (TN)- Boom Ranch
Anthony Knox (NJ)- Rhino
Jayden Morris (GA)- Roundtree
Isaiah Quintero (CA)- Cali Select
Tyson Sherlock (MD)- Gilman
Tanner Spalding (OH)- La Salle HS
Hunter Taylor (MO)- Liberty HS
Bryson Terrell (TN)- RWA
Hudson Waldrop (AL)- Warrior WC

113 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 4A 106 Aidan Fincher- Flowery Branch
#1 5A 113 Oran Decker- Harris Co.
#2 1A 106 Josh Noble- Mt Pisgah
#2 4A 113 Malik Hardy- Spencer
#2 7A 106 Dominic DiTomasso- Lowndes
#3 4A 106 Sean Mulvany- Columbus
#4 6A 106 Josh Sanders- Sprayberry
#8 5A 113 Dalton Clinton- Union Grove

Others of Note:
Jackson Baglio (NC)- CCHS
Nicolas Dempsey (AL)- WWC
Hunter Jones (NC)- Hickory Ridge
James Levy (SC)- Riptide
Dylan Melendez (AL)- Piedmont
Isaiah Powe (AL)- Vicious WA
Matthew Rowland (NC)- Pinecrest WC
Yanni Vines (AL)- WWC
Alex Webb (AL)- Vicious WA

120 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 1A 106 Robert Westbrook- Walker School
#1 3A 106 Dawson Thompson- North Hall
#1 5A 106 Reece Jones- Ola
#2 1A 113 Art Martinez- Holy Innocent
#2 5A 106 Davin Lundquist- Harris Co
#2 5A 113 Gavin Hayes- Ola
#4 3A 106 Gunner Chambers- Rockmart
#5 7A 113 Chase Murray- West Forsyth
#6 5A 120 Eric Fuqua- Eagles Landing
#7 6A 120 Josh Denson- East Paulding
#9 7A 106 Wyatt Sligh- Harrison
#10 5A 113 Andon Hawkins- Locust Grove
#11 7A 113 Christian Gordon- East Coweta
# 13 4A 113 Brandon Olsen- McDonough
#15 5A 113 Ramon Castillo- Jackson Co

Others of Note:
Bentley Briscoe (AL)- Vicious
Gavin Butler (NC)- ET Wrestling
Chance Cottingham (NC)- North Gaston
Jake Crapps (GA)- Liberty WC
Caden Hagler (NC)- C2X
Cory Land (AL)- Ironclad
Logan Paradice (GA)- Storm WC
Isham Peace (SC)- Riptide
Jordan Schlossman (NC)- C2X
Blue Stiffler (SC)- Roundtree
Alex Walker (FL)- Lake Gibson
Adam Williams (KY)- Johnson Central

126 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 5A 120 Bryce Kresho- Cass
#1 6A 113 Joey Robinson- Pope
#2 4A 126 CJ Murphy- Pickens Co
#3 6A 120 Nick Cambria- Buford
#4 5A 120 Conner Kimbrough- Ola
#5 4A 113 Thomas Termini- Marist
#5 6A 106 Cullen Kane- Cambridge
#6 1A 106 Lance Thacker- Social Circle
#6 7A 120 Caden Canzano- Walton
#7 7A 120 Ethan Sellers- Colquitt
#9 1A 132 Joseph Kindred- Strong Rock
#12 5A 120 Cason Dempsey- Locust Grove
#13 5A 126 Jett Gonzales- Jackson Co

Others of Note:
William Cline (NC)- Darkhorse
Jacob Cox (NC)- Darkhorse
Antonio Del Vecchio (GA)- Titletown
Calvin Eason (TN)- Father Ryan
Jayden Nowell (NC)- Peak WC
Melton Powe (AL)- Vicious
Jeffrey Richards (NC)- Combat Athletics
Blake Walker (FL)- Lake Gibson
Bryce Wanagat (AL)- WWC
Brennan Watkins (TN)- Kingsman
Hayden Whidden (FL)- Lake Gibson
 

2020 GA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament Preview 132-160

Before we get into the list of ranked Georgia wrestlers i'd like to thank CMP Sportswear for putting on this awesome tournament every year.  Also a HUGE thank you to Cliff Fretwell for providing us a list of entries so that we can do this preview.

132 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 3A 132 Jackson Whitmire- North Hall
#1 5A 132 Tucker Kinsaul- Harris Co
#1 6A 126 Andrew Cory- Creekview
#1 6A 132 David Panone- Lassiter
#2 2A 132 Evan Clark- Banks Co
#2 5A 126 Tyler McKnight- Cass
#2 7A 120 Connor Powell- Hillgrove
#4 4A 120 D'Angelo Pruitt- Chestatee
#4 5A 113 Elijah Doolittle- Cass
#5 1A 132 Joseph Daniel- Mt. Zion, Carroll
#7 5A 126 Chase Nerenberg- McIntosh
#10 5A 120 Chris Groover- Union Grove

Others of Note:
Dominic Bambinelli (GA)- Roundtree
Jacob Dease (AL)- WWC
Riley Edwards (NC)- Combat Athletics
Tobias Finn (NC)- McDowell
Riley Fort (TN)- Wilson Central HS
Logan Heckert (TN)- Sycamore HS
James Joplin (NC)- Combat Athletics
Brayton Killiri (SC)- Summerville HS
Xander McWilliams (AL)- River Rats
Latrell Schafer (GA)- Storm
 

138 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 1A 126 Mark Metz- Pinecrest Academy
#2 6A 126 Carson Throne- Sequoyah
#3 3A 138 George Honiotes- Jefferson
#4 5A 138 Garrett Wood- Harris Co
#6 4A 138 Brannen Moss- Perry
#6 6A 138 Ethan Bennett- Paulding Co
#8 5A 138 Dakota Williamson- Greenbrier
#9 1A 138 Jarad Faulkner- Athens Academy
#10 6A 132 Andrew Redding- Heritage, Conyers

Others of Note:
Solomon Cortez (SC)- Indian Land
Trent Gilham (AL)- Ironclad
Chase Hicks (AL)- EAWC
James Latona (AL)- WWC
Eli Murray (NC)- Combat Athletics
Joseph Sealey (GA)- Roundtree

145 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 1A 132 Jake Swink- Holy Innocent
#1 7A 132 Jarrod Pominville- Harrison
#2 1A 132 Joey Bertrand- Mt Pisgah
#2 2A 126 Hunter Manning- Vidalia
#2 5A 132 Cage Leddon- Locust Grove
#2 6A 138 Kyle Romano- Cambridge
#3 5A 138 Sam Harris- Ola
#3 6A 145 Tomus Satterfield- Sequoyah
#4 1A 145 Jacob Bergman- Social Circle
#4 6A 145 YaDonnis Hardaway- Rockdale
$6 6A 132 Seth Fagin- North Atlanta
#8 6A 138 Charlie Throne- Sequoyah
#9 7A 138 Brody Knapp- West Forsyth

Others of Note:
Aaron Faison (NC)- NC Wrestling
Cole Fort (TN)- Wilson Central HS
Michael Gabbard (NC)- Patriot
Will Garrett (AL)- WWC
Nick Hejke (FL)- Dolphin Nation
Christian Moder (FL)- Naples Titans
Gray Ortis (AL)- Ironclad
Jeremiah Price (NC)- WWC

152 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 1A 152 Will Hames- Social Circle
#1 6A 160 Jackson Eller- Evans
#2 5A 152 Zachary McKnight- Cass
#2 6A 145 Nicholas Barton- Cambridge
#2 7A 138 Jeremy Paradice- Colquitt
#2 7A 145 Jaxon Garner- East Coweta
#6 5A 160 Damon McMillan- Richmond Hill
#11 5A 152 Nick Owens- Union Grove
#12 5A 145 Dylan Ford- Loganville

Others of Note:
Brendon Abdon (FL)- Lake Gibson
Chandler Amaker (SC)- ET Wrestling
Jakob Chisolm (AL)- WWC
Jayden Dobeck (NC)- Pinecrest WC
Trenten Drake (NC)- Patriots
Jackson Hurst (TN)- Kingsman
Manny Marrero (AL)- Bob Jones
Will Miller (AL)- WWC
Alex Minish (NC)- Eyes on the Prize
Jaden New (AL)- Ironclad
Connor Russo (AL)- River Rats

160 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 4A Aaron Sheffield- Central Carroll
#1 5A Matthew SIngleton- Woodward Acad
#1 6A Kamdyn Munro- Richmond Hills
#2 6A 160 Cole Cochran- Woodland
# 2 7A 152 Ethan Rickert- West Forsyth
#3 3A 152 Charlie Henkel- Frnaklin Co
#4 5A 145 Gunner Filipowicz- Blessed Trinity
#5 5A 145 Devin Fairley- Union Grove
#7 7A 138 Ethan Culbreth- Denmark

Others of Note:
AJ Dickerson (SC)- West Oak
Carson Kim (AL)- Vicious
Aiden McCafferty (NC)- NC Wrestling
Tre Morrisette (TN)- Kingsman
Josh Moss (SC)- Chapman
Ulises Varner (NC)- Eyes on the Prize


 

2020 GA Super 32 Early Entry Tournament Preview 170-285

Before we get into the list of ranked Georgia wrestlers i'd like to thank CMP Sportswear for putting on this awesome tournament every year.  Also a HUGE thank you to Cliff Fretwell for providing us a list of entries so that we can do this preview.

170 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#1 1A 160 David Bertrand- Mt Pisgah
#6 6A 145 ANthony Taylor- Richmond Hill
#7 7A 170 Kian Hauser- East Coweta
#14 7A 152 Miller Huffman- Marietta

Others of Note:
Jack Brown (SC)- River Bluff
Warren Hoyt (AL)- ATA
Clint Morrisette (TN)- Kingsman
Derrick Orvik (AL)- Vicious
Noah Rupp (NC)- Darkhorse
Raul Soto (FL)- Lake Gibson
Zane Van Vleet (SC)- High Point

182 lbs
Rnaked Georgia Entries:
#1 1A 170 Samuel Schmitt- Wesleyan
#1 4A 170 Nolan Pozzobon- Marist
#1 6A 182 Tate Evans- RIchmond Hill
#2 3A 182 Gavin Harper- Sonoraville
#4 6A 170 Will Parker- Heritage, Conyers

Others of Note:
Mason Blackwell (AL)- River Rats
Gervacio Gonzalez (TN)- CBHS
Kage Williams (NC)- Robbinsville

195 lbs
Ranked Georgia Entries:
#2 7A 182 Landen Moss- Brookwood
#3 6A 195 Nate Bukovich- Chattahoochee
#3 7A 170 Cole Williams- South Forsyth
#4 6A 195 Xander Wulff- Grovetown
#6 5A 182 Levi Roe- Union Grove

Others of Note:
Kyle Fink (NC)- Peak Wreslting
Jack Forbes (CO)- ET
Levi Kluttz (NC)- Mt Plesant
Sakarri Morrison (NC)- Combat Athletics

220 lbs
Ranked Georgia Wrestlers:
#15 6A 285 Logan Webster- Sequoyah

Others of Note:
Chase Crayton (NC)- Mt. Pleasant
Carson Floyd (NC)- Combat Athletics
Tristan Middlebrook (FL)- Lake Gibson
Noah Pettigrew (GA)- Storm

285 lbs
#4 6A 285 Fancisco Valle- Lassiter
#15 5A 285 Robert Joseph- Woodward Academy

Others of Note:
Alexander Baker (NC)- Combat Athletics
 

|