skip navigation

Super 32 Georgia Preview

By Georgia Grappler, 10/22/20, 6:45AM AKDT

Share

These are the Georgia Wrestlers that have signed up for the Super 32

Super 32 Georgia Preview: 106-126

106 lbs
Georgia Entries:
Drew Gorman (8th Grade)
Braydon Mitchell- Social Circle
Hayden Santora- Woodland

113 lbs
Georgia Entries:
Jake Crapps- Cass
7A 106 #2 Dominic DiTomasso- Lowndes
4A 106 #1 Aidan Fincher- Flowery Branch
4A 113 #2 Malik Hardy- Spencer
6A 106 #1 Cole Hunt- Cass 
1A 106 #2 Josh Noble- Mt. Pisgah
7A 106 #1 Jacob Silka- Cherokee

120 lbs
Georgia Entries:
5A 120 #2 Easton Bishop- Woodland
Connor Castillo- Social Circle
Carson Chalk- Pope
5A 113 #1 Oran Decker- Harris Co
Antonio Del Vecchio- Valwood
1A 113 #2 Art Martinez- Holy Innocents
7A 113 #2 Tyson McCullough- Lowndes
5A 106 #4 Amantee Mills- Stone Mountain
7A 120 #1 Michael Roe- Woodstock
7A 106 #9 Wyatt Sligh- Harrison
4A 113 #5 Thomas Termini- Marist
4A 113 #1 Austin Thiel- Perry
3A 106 #1 Dawson Thompson- North Hall
1A 106 #1 Robert Austin Westbrook- Walker School

126 lbs
Georgia Entries:
5A 113 #9 Carson Bailey- Woodland
5A 126 #1 Colton Bishop- Woodland
6A 120 #3 Nick Cambria- Buford
3A 106 #4 Gunner Chambers- Rockmart
5A 106 #1 Reese Jones- Ola
5A 120 #3 Conner Kimbrough- Ola
5A 120 #1 Bryce Kresho- Cass
7A 106 #3 Mason McClung- Lambert
4A 126 #2 CJ Murphy- Pickens
Caden Prater- Social Circle
7A 120 #7 Ethan Sellers- Colquitt Co

Super 32 Georgia Preview: 132-152

132 lbs
Georgia Entries:
Gavin Bates- Social Circle
4A 120 #1 Beau Branand- North Oconee
6A 126 #1 Andrew Cory- Creekview
Christopher Garcia- Brookwood
1A 132 #9 Joseph Kindred- Strong Rock
5A 132 #1 Tucker Kinsaul- Harris Co
3A 126 #1 Eli Knight- Sonoraville
1A 126 #1 Mark Metz- Pinecrest Academy
Emil Necula- Walton
6A 126 #1 David Panone- Lassiter
7A 120 #2 Connor Powell- Hillgrove

138 lbs
Georgia Entries:
3A 138 #4 Tyler Garrett- GAC
7A 126 #12 Quay Goldsborough- Tift
5A 138 #1 Caden McCrary- Woodland
5A 126 #2 Tyler-Xavier McKight- Cass
6A 138 #1 Hunter Noland- Dalton
1A 132 #1 Jake Swink- Holy Innocents
3A 132 #1 Jackson Whitmire- North Hall
5A 138 #4 Garrett Wood- Harris Co

145 lbs
Georgia Entries:
1A 145 #4 Jacob Bergman- Social Circle
5A 145 #3 Samuel Bowers- Northside, Col.
5A 138 #3 Sam Harris- Ola
5A 138 #2 Michael Kilic- Woodward Academy
Jordan Lee- Perry
7A 132 #1 Jarrod Pominville- Harrison

152 lbs
Georgia Entries:
1A 152 #1 Will Hames- Social Circle
5A 145 #1 Caleb Henson- Woodland
4A 145 #1 Sam Johnson- North Oconee
6A 152 #2 Kamdyn Munro- Richmond Hill
7A 138 #2 Jeremy Paradice- Colquitt Co
Jake Piccirilli- Mt. Pisgah
Miles Watts- Rabun Co
6A 152 #1 RJ Weston- Lassiter

Super 32 Georgia Preview: 160-285

160 lbs
3A 152 #1 Dalton Battle- North Hall
5A 160 #2 Colby Cochran- Woodland
James Eldridge- Social Circle
5A 145 #4 Gunner Filipowicz- Blessed Trinity
Dawson Lee- Commerce
5A 152 #2 Zachary McKnight- Cass
5A 160 #1 Matthew Singleton- Woodward Acad.

170 lbs
Georgia Entries:
3A 170 #2 Hunter Adams- North Hall
6A 182 #9 Jack Dyess- Lassiter
6A 182 #1 Tate Evans- Richmond Hill

182 lbs
Georgia Entries:
5A 160 #4 Hunter Noblett- Apalachee
6A 170 #4 Will Parker- Heritage
4A 170 #1 Nolan Pozzoban- Marist
5A 170 #1 Jaxon Smith- Woodland 

195 lbs
Georgia Entries:
Brandon Fulford- Tift Co
7A #3 Cole Williams- South Forsyth

220 lbs
Georgia Entries:
3A 195 #1 Dylan Galloway- Gilmer

285 lbs
Georgia Entries:
4A 285 #1 Chase Horne- West Laurens
5A 285 #15 Robert Joseph- Woodward Academy
5A 285 #4 Jesus Riano- Coffee Co
Brian Shaw- Union Grove
6A #4 Francisco Valle- Lassiter

Photo Courtesy of The Athens Banner Herald
  • Where we Stand.....

  • By Georgia Grappler 11/15/2020, 5:30pm AKST
  • With all the craziness going on, here is some clarity about HS Wrestling
  • Read More
|