skip navigation

HS Preseason Ranking Hub

By Georgia Grappler, 11/18/20, 5:00AM AKST

Share

Welcome to the hardest rankings of the year! 

Obviously a lot will change over the next few months - I had to guess on quite a few of these weights.  Some teams have already done weight assessment, so it enables me to move those wrestlers around a little bit, however, many teams have not, in those instances I just leave them where they were last year. 

I also do not include Freshman, once they start knocking off some of the ranked wrestlers, the youngins will start appearing in the rankings soon. 

ENJOY!

Class 7A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's
Team - Camden County
106 - Dominic DiTomasso (Lowndes)
113 - Riley Dahlgren (Camden Co)
120 - Jacob Silka (Cherokee)
126 - Michael Roe (Woodstock)
132 - Kaleb Clark (Camden Co)
138 - Clint Gilbert (Collins Hill)
145 - Jeremy Paradice (Colquitt)
152 - Bentley Wheeler (North Forsyth)
160 - Ethan Rickert (West Forsyth)
170 - Armond Jones (Mountain View)
182 - Landen Moss (Brookwood)
195 - Gavin Guerra (Mill Creek)
220 - Dylan Lyerly (North Forstyh)
285 - Dylan Fairchild (West Forsyth)

CLASS 6A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's
Team -Cambridge
106 - Aidan Karpinski (Pope)
113 - Joey Robinson (Pope)
120 - Andrew Voiles (Alexander)
126 - Jacob Seymour (South Paulding)
132 - David Panone (Lassiter)
138 - Dylan Bozoian (Buford)
145 - Hunter Noland (Dalton)
152 - RJ Weston (Lassiter)
160 - Kamdyn Munro (Richmond Hill)
170 - Evan Kurtz (Cambridge)
182 - Tate Evans (Richmond Hill)
195 - Kaleb Walley (Rockdale Co)
220 - Connor McHugh (Cambridge)
285 - Parker Bennett (Creekview)

CLASS 5A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's:
Team - Woodland, Cartersville
106 - Colby McBride (Woodward Academy)
113 - Cole Hunt (Cass)
120 - Austin Wilson (Eastside)
126 - Bryce Kesho (Cass)
132 - Colton Bishop (Woodland, Cart.)
138 - Michael Kilic (Woodward Academy)
145 - Caden McCrary (Woodland, Cart.)
152 - Caleb Henson (Woodland, Cart.)
160 - Cole Cochran (Woodland, Cart.)
170 - Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy)
182 - Jaxon Smith (Woodland, Cart.)
195 - Brian Strafford (Loganville)
220 - Bryce Shedd (Woodland,Cart.)
285 - Brandon Maina (Hiram)

CLASS 4A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's:
Team - North Oconee
106 - Aiden Fincher (Flowery Branch)
113 - Malik Hardy (Spencer)
120 - Victor Pineda (Northwest Whitfield)
126 - Josh Kincaid (Madison Co)
132 - Beau Branard (North Oconee)
138 - David Burgess (Thomas Co Central)
145 - Hayden Prior (North Oconee)
152 - Aaron Sheffield (Central Carroll)
160 - Jacob Anderson (Lagrange)
170 - Avery Nelms (Jefferson)
182 - Gavin Bloom (North Oconee)
195 - Evan Guyton (West Laurens)
220 - Clay Anderson (Flowery Branch)
285 - Chase Horne (West Laurens)

CLASS 3A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's
Team - Sonoraville
106 - Ty Yarbrough (Pierce Co)
113 - Christian Contreras (North Hall)
120 - Dawson Thompson (North Hall)
126 - Jacob Pedraza (North Hall)
132 - Eli Knight (Sonoraville)
138 - Jack Whitmire (North Hall)
145 - Brock Summer (Gilmer)
152 - Davin O'Neal (Sonoraville)
160 - Hunter Adams (North Hall)
170 - Jebb Knight (Sonoraville)
182 - John Lovett (Pike Co)
195 - Dylan Galloway (Gilmer)
220 - Samuel Tercero (Gilmer)
285 - Devin Sullens (White Co)

CLASS 2A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's
Team - Ogelthorpe Co
106 - Jake Gatlin (Dade Co)
113 - Braden Sauls (Bremen)
120 - Jacob Wilson (Haralson Co)
126 - Chayton Turk (Oglethorpe Co)
132 - Shane Watson (Oglethorpe Co)
138 - Alford Coy (Lovett)
145 - Kellon Walley (Banks Co)
152 - McCay Turner (Fannin Co)
160 - Rowan Burdick (Chattooga)
170 - Drake Miller (Pepperrell)
182 - Cody Williams (Dade Co)
195 - Thomas Goodbe (Vidalia)
220 - Wells Kamerschen (Lovett)
285 - Elijah McClendon (Oglethorpe Co)

A

Click HERE for Top 10 per weight and Top 10 Teams

#1's
Team - Commerce
106 - Robert Westbrook (The Walker School)
113 - Dawson Legg (Commerce)
120 - Art Martinez (Holy Innocents)
126 - Tyler Nelson (Mt. Pisgah)
132 - Jake Swink (Holy Innocents)
138 - Nate Watson (North Cobb Christian)
145 - Alan Cordero (Darlington)
152 - Will Hames (Social Circle)
160 - Rolland Williams (Irwin Co)
170 - David Bertrand (Mt. Pisgah)
182 - Erik Dodder (Mt. Vernon)
195 - Jake Frates (Commerce)
220 - Elijah Burns (Commerce)
285 - Tanner Bivins (Wesleyan)

|