skip navigation

Final Individual Placements GHSA Traditional State Tournament 2021-2022 Season

By Georgia Grappler, 02/20/22, 1:30PM AKST

Share

Final State Tournament Individual Placements

1A-106

1st Place - Braydon Mitchell of Social Circle

2nd Place - Conner Doherty of Mount Pisgah Christian

3rd Place - Jason Jenkins of Trion

4th Place - Jude Niemi of St. Anne-Pacelli

5th Place - Patrick Lingafelt of Strong Rock Christian

 

1A-113

1st Place - Kolby Dempsey of Armuchee

2nd Place - Allen Calderon of Eagle`s Landing Christian

3rd Place - Daegan Vaughn of Trion

4th Place - Thomas Johnson of Charlton County

5th Place - Trent Matthews of Commerce

5th Place - David Parrish of Strong Rock Christian

 

1A-120

1st Place - Jordan Dunlap of Irwin County

2nd Place - Connor Castillo of Social Circle

3rd Place - Seth Huskins of Trion

4th Place - Nick Samples of Mount Zion-Carroll

5th Place - Sean Alleyne of Landmark Christian

5th Place - Broder Conley of Wesleyan

 

1A-126

1st Place - Lance Thacker of Social Circle

2nd Place - Brady Nardella of Mount Pisgah Christian

3rd Place - Crawford Lee of Trion

4th Place - Joseph Daniel of Mount Zion-Carroll

5th Place - Drew Robinson of Landmark Christian

5th Place - Brayden Adams of Calvary Day

 

1A-132

1st Place - Robert Austin Westbrook of Walker

2nd Place - Marley Washington of Mount Pisgah Christian

3rd Place - Joseph Kindred of Strong Rock Christian

4th Place - Caden Prater of Social Circle

5th Place - Zachary Westerfield of St. Anne-Pacelli

5th Place - Terry Moore of Holy Innocent`s

 

1A-138

1st Place - Art Martinez of Holy Innocent`s

2nd Place - Jace Parent of St. Francis

3rd Place - Bryce James of Trion

4th Place - Sean Crews of Social Circle

5th Place - Elijah Batchelor of Mount De Sales

5th Place - Peyton Pierce of Irwin County

 

1A-145

1st Place - Tyler Nelson of Mount Pisgah Christian

2nd Place - Kacen Taylor of Social Circle

3rd Place - Cade Parent of St. Francis

4th Place - Gus Hames of Trion

5th Place - Tucker Hardeman of Eagle`s Landing Christian

5th Place - Perry Jake Stone of George Walton Academy

 

1A-152

1st Place - Alan Cordero of Darlington

2nd Place - Joey Bertrand of Mount Pisgah Christian

3rd Place - James Eldridge of Social Circle

4th Place - Braelyn Cain of Crawford County

5th Place - Jordan Daniels of Treutlen

5th Place - Collin Hall of Commerce

 

1A-160

1st Place - Toby Maddux of Trion

2nd Place - Will Hames of Social Circle

3rd Place - Grant Hamilton of Commerce

4th Place - Antonio Benjamin of Dublin

5th Place - Colton Hardeman of Eagle`s Landing Christian

5th Place - Nick Morgan of Holy Innocent`s

 

1A-170

1st Place - Grady Tisdale of Tatnall Square Academy

2nd Place - Brayden Phillips of Commerce

3rd Place - Josh Lange of Mount Pisgah Christian

4th Place - Cohen Blaschke of Trion

5th Place - Vasquez Lonon of Screven County

5th Place - Angel Cardenas of Dublin

 

1A-182

1st Place - James Gleeson of Holy Innocent`s

2nd Place - Blaydn Bowman of Trion

3rd Place - Trent Debow of Wesleyan

4th Place - Jaylen Llley of Charlton County

5th Place - Nathan Buchanan of Mount Zion-Carroll

5th Place - Ali Nabulsi of Athens Christian

 

1A-195

1st Place - Hoke Poe-Hogan of Commerce

2nd Place - Logan Eller of Trion

3rd Place - Rowen Vandergriff of Social Circle

4th Place - Gage Renfroe of Charlton County

5th Place - George Hopkins of St. Anne-Pacelli

5th Place - Daron Pigram of St. Francis

 

1A-220

1st Place - Brantley Willbanks of Trion

2nd Place - Asad Akbar of Charlton County

3rd Place - Tucker Cleary of Social Circle

4th Place - Joy Chane of Mount Pisgah Christian

5th Place - Jack Chandler of Darlington

5th Place - Zander McLane of Commerce

 

1A-285

1st Place - Ethan Epps of Commerce

2nd Place - Cole Spence of Mount Pisgah Christian

3rd Place - Sincere Bell of St. Anne-Pacelli

4th Place - Zach Sharp of Trion

5th Place - Kyle Leonard of Mount Zion-Carroll

5th Place - Ben Bruce of Social Circle

 

2A-106

1st Place - Cael Kusky of Lovett

2nd Place - Landon Carlton of Chattooga

3rd Place - Blake Summers of Fannin County

4th Place - Cooper Greyson of Bremen

5th Place - Hayden Langley of Dade County

5th Place - Darrion Johnson of Coosa

 

2A-113

1st Place - Angel Cruz of Banks County

2nd Place - Alex Hyman of Lovett

3rd Place - Gavin Mastrangelo of Bremen

4th Place - Thawbaan As-Siddiq of Columbia

5th Place - Kameron Clark of Toombs County

5th Place - Ja`Shad Wallace of Cook

 

2A-120

1st Place - Jacob Voyles of Banks County

2nd Place - Ben Schiffer of Pace Academy

3rd Place - Bryan Valladares of Oglethorpe County

4th Place - Gavin Coleman of Jeff Davis

5th Place - Cory Moten of Pepperell

5th Place - Waylon Carter of Coosa

 

2A-126

1st Place - Braden Sauls of Bremen

2nd Place - Chayton Tuck of Oglethorpe County

3rd Place - Jarrdarrious Goolsby of Northeast

4th Place - Addison Cothern of Bacon County

5th Place - Elijah Mullins of Banks County

5th Place - Gabriel Hightower of Vidalia

 

2A-132

1st Place - Parker Coy of Lovett

2nd Place - Kolton Edge of Pepperell

3rd Place - Braden Pines of Lamar County

4th Place - Carson Collis of Fannin County

5th Place - Isaiah Shoemake of Callaway

5th Place - Zander Rotko of Union County

 

2A-138

1st Place - Shane Watson of Oglethorpe County

2nd Place - Taylor Collis of Fannin County

3rd Place - Javarius Worthen of Vidalia

4th Place - Demonte Flowers of Northeast

5th Place - Jake Kennedy of Lovett

5th Place - Gavin Carlton of Chattooga

 

2A-145

1st Place - Sam Howe of Pace Academy

2nd Place - Nicholas Moffett of Lovett

3rd Place - Riley Davis of Model

4th Place - George Hernandez of Jeff Davis

5th Place - Kyle Frankel of Oglethorpe County

5th Place - Zachery Lee of Swainsboro

 

2A-152

1st Place - Chris Mance of Lovett

2nd Place - Miles Watts of Rabun County

3rd Place - Kellon Walley of Banks County

4th Place - Clay Frost of Oglethorpe County

5th Place - Braderick Bennett of Temple

5th Place - Henry Leusink of Pace Academy

 

2A-160

1st Place - Hunter Manning of Vidalia

2nd Place - Corbin Davenport of Fannin County

3rd Place - Brady Guild of Union County

4th Place - Zac Smith of Dade County

5th Place - Noah Allmon of Model

5th Place - Nate Brown of Oglethorpe County

 

2A-170

1st Place - Trysten Baker of East Laurens

2nd Place - Matthew Waddell of Pepperell

3rd Place - Ty Morris of Bremen

4th Place - Sean Phillips of Union County

5th Place - Quartrez White of Elbert County

5th Place - Cam Cooper of Banks County

 

2A-182

1st Place - Landon Williams of Dade County

2nd Place - Jake Roberts of Pepperell

3rd Place - Alex Mathias of Pace Academy

4th Place - Drew Moore of Fitzgerald

5th Place - Anthone Williams of Model

5th Place - Shannon Clayton of Washington

 

2A-195

1st Place - Cody Williams of Dade County

2nd Place - Tank Morris of Toombs County

3rd Place - Christian Bostic of Lamar County

4th Place - Aiden Kaufmann of Lovett

5th Place - Frashawn Sankoh of Glenn Hills

5th Place - Edward Bridges of Oglethorpe County

 

2A-220

1st Place - Christian Bell of Lovett

2nd Place - Clay Hyatt of Haralson County

3rd Place - Devon Heroch of Chattooga

4th Place - Jet Galberth of Rabun County

5th Place - Isaac Pangle of Dade County

5th Place - Jalin Linder of Northeast

 

2A-285

1st Place - Austin Sorrelle of Dade County

2nd Place - William Stimmel of Lovett

3rd Place - Landynn Powers of Dodge County

4th Place - John Carlos Guerrero of Gordon Central

5th Place - Tay Freeman of Temple

5th Place - Landyn Danforth of Cook

 

3A-106

1st Place - Juan Rafael of Gilmer

2nd Place - Adonnis Sanchez of Coahulla Creek

3rd Place - Davin Lightsey of White County

4th Place - Noah Chastain of Sonoraville

5th Place - Logan Opdycke of Rockmart

5th Place - Paul Bessette of Morgan County

 

3A-113

1st Place - TK Davis of Rockmart

2nd Place - Carson Farist of Gilmer

3rd Place - Mac Bowen of Oconee County

4th Place - Harrison Krause of Hart County

5th Place - Thomas Young of Sonoraville

5th Place - Jacob Hamilton of LaFayette

 

3A-120

1st Place - Izaeah Beavers of Rockmart

2nd Place - Kenly Eavenson of Franklin

3rd Place - Arturo Gonzalez of Gilmer

4th Place - Jaxson Owens of Adairsville

5th Place - Cayden Autry of White County

5th Place - Wade Parker of Sonoraville

 

3A-126

1st Place - Dawson Thompson of North Hall

2nd Place - Gunner Chambers of Rockmart

3rd Place - Miguel Jaimes of Hart County

4th Place - Donovan Miller of Harlem

5th Place - Kerwin Martinez of Lumpkin County

5th Place - Bregan Berry of Gilmer

 

3A-132

1st Place - Isaac Linley of Adairsville

2nd Place - Logan Moore of Sonoraville

3rd Place - James Murray of Rockmart

4th Place - Hayden Biggs of Cherokee Bluff

5th Place - Hernan Hernandez of North Murray

5th Place - Andrew Smith of Hart County

 

3A-138

1st Place - Connor Free of North Hall

2nd Place - Howard Bailey of Adairsville

3rd Place - Bleu Winters of Rockmart

4th Place - Jacob Baughcum of Franklin

5th Place - TJ Payne of Lumpkin County

5th Place - Carson Bentley of Gilmer

 

3A-145

1st Place - Gage Lee of Pike County

2nd Place - Nathan Bowen of Oconee County

3rd Place - Wilder Davis of Franklin

4th Place - Jaxon Delgado of Ringgold

5th Place - Hunter Wilson of Rockmart

5th Place - Christian Kehely of White County

 

3A-152

1st Place - Nahzir Turner of Rockmart

2nd Place - Miguel Jacinto of Gilmer

3rd Place - Pyren Queen of Oconee County

4th Place - Cooper Jones of Pike County

5th Place - Robert Keyhea of Appling County

5th Place - Tyler Wheat of North Murray

 

3A-160

1st Place - Anthony Mannella of Mary Persons

2nd Place - Diego Jacinto of Gilmer

3rd Place - Zane Fairbanks of Oconee County

4th Place - Tyler Crow of East Jackson

5th Place - Brayden Nance of Cherokee Bluff

5th Place - Zillion Hammond of Monroe Area

 

3A-170

1st Place - Colt Weaver of Sonoraville

2nd Place - Zeke Harris of North Hall

3rd Place - Eric Thompson of Oconee County

4th Place - Caleb Turner of Morgan County

5th Place - Daniel Reynoso of Gilmer

5th Place - Ethan Crofutt of West Hall

 

3A-182

1st Place - Hunter Adams of North Hall

2nd Place - Gavin Harper of Sonoraville

3rd Place - Ethan Pollock of Crisp County

4th Place - Jakilen King of Pike County

5th Place - Jaimon Long of Adairsville

5th Place - Simms Dresch of Oconee County

 

3A-195

1st Place - Jebb Knight of Sonoraville

2nd Place - Nathan Walker of Stephens County

3rd Place - Owen Moss of Gilmer

4th Place - Jamond Jones of Peach County

5th Place - Caleb Beverly of West Hall

5th Place - Luke Rhodes of Harlem

 

3A-220

1st Place - Dylan Galloway of Gilmer

2nd Place - Draven Peppers of Sonoraville

3rd Place - JaKamron Ammons of Rockmart

4th Place - Ivan Arroyo of Burke County

5th Place - Jaden Lyons of Pierce County

5th Place - Seth Hogan of Monroe Area

 

3A-285

1st Place - Jaxx Knight of Sonoraville

2nd Place - Micah Reid of Morgan County

3rd Place - Tony Olea of Gilmer

4th Place - Tyler Willhite of Monroe Area

5th Place - Jase Davis of Rockmart

5th Place - JD Trowell of White County

 

4A-106

1st Place - Olli Webb of Southeast Whitfield

2nd Place - Colson Hoffman of Central-Carroll

3rd Place - Mason Persons of Columbus

4th Place - Elijah Ward of Troup County

5th Place - Hunter Barber of Ridgeland

5th Place - Tate Thomas of Heritage-Catoosa

 

4A-113

1st Place - Tyler Nguyen of Columbus

2nd Place - Aaron Davis of North Oconee

3rd Place - Tucker Kazienko of Jefferson

4th Place - Chris Pruitt of Chestatee

5th Place - Amadou Diallo of Mount Zion-Jonesboro

5th Place - Philip Jax of Pickens

 

4A-120

1st Place - Adam Payton of Cedartown

2nd Place - Chaz McDonald of Jefferson

3rd Place - Jonathan McDaniel of Columbus

4th Place - Cole Cano of North Oconee

5th Place - Christian Brown of Rutland

5th Place - John Termini of Marist

 

4A-126

1st Place - Davis Dollar of Jefferson

2nd Place - Aiden Ingram of West Laurens

3rd Place - Fernando Cordova of Cedartown

4th Place - Dylan Gonzalez of Pickens

5th Place - Ely Raines of Chestatee

5th Place - Wyatt Anderson of North Oconee

 

4A-132

1st Place - Austin Thiel of Perry

2nd Place - Thomas Termini of Marist

3rd Place - Dom Lasher of North Oconee

4th Place - D`Angelo Pruitt of Chestatee

5th Place - Braydon Bowen of Troup County

5th Place - Andrew Dietz of Heritage-Catoosa

 

4A-138

1st Place - Beau Branand of North Oconee

2nd Place - Tyree Dashiell of Shaw

3rd Place - JT Bowers of West Laurens

4th Place - Kullum Irvin of Troup County

5th Place - Jace Jachimski of Madison County

5th Place - Howard Heller of Marist

 

4A-145

1st Place - Davis Dendy of Jefferson

2nd Place - Sam Lesh of Columbus

3rd Place - Noah Atkinson of Perry

4th Place - Demetrios Pappas of Marist

5th Place - Andrew Sheffield of Central-Carroll

5th Place - Angel Solorzano of Chestatee

 

4A-152

1st Place - Creed Thomas of Jefferson

2nd Place - Drake Wood of West Laurens

3rd Place - Jesus Navarro of Cedartown

4th Place - Matthew Bond of Madison County

5th Place - Tim Dunn of Troup County

5th Place - Cemydrious Holloway of Hardaway

 

4A-160

1st Place - Seth Larson of Flowery Branch

2nd Place - Evan Wingrove of Heritage-Catoosa

3rd Place - Jake Shepard of West Laurens

4th Place - Malik Conley of Arabia Mountain

5th Place - Christian Curry of Hardaway

5th Place - Tony Burnecke of Northwest Whitfield

4A-170

1st Place - Tyler Secoy of Columbus

2nd Place - Christian Boston of West Laurens

3rd Place - Cooper Bachman of Islands

4th Place - Justin Gilbert of East Hall

5th Place - Kadin Inman of Flowery Branch

5th Place - Josh Fillingame of Bainbridge

 

4A-182

1st Place - Nolan Pozzobon of Marist

2nd Place - Caden Snell of West Laurens

3rd Place - Shayne Strickland of Benedictine

4th Place - DeAndre Heard of Hardaway

5th Place - Carter Yawn of Perry

5th Place - Omari McCree of Stephenson

 

4A-195

1st Place - Luke Cochran of Jefferson

2nd Place - Evan Guyton of West Laurens

3rd Place - Cal Rockenbach of Flowery Branch

4th Place - Jayden Santiago of Northwest Whitfield

5th Place - Daniel Zaleta of Chestatee

5th Place - Kevin Gonzalez of East Hall

 

4A-220

1st Place - Sammy Brown of Jefferson

2nd Place - Ashton Hefner of North Oconee

3rd Place - Jathon Willis of West Laurens

4th Place - Kaleb Nicholson of Pickens

 

5th Place - Peyton Edwards of Bainbridge

5th Place - Tommy Hires of Thomas County Central

 

4A-285

1st Place - Chase Horne of West Laurens

2nd Place - Caleb Pruitt of East Hall

3rd Place - Tevin Person of Mount Zion-Jonesboro

4th Place - Tyranny McGowan of Columbus

5th Place - Jeremiah Saniford of Miller Grove

5th Place - Sesan Edwards of Bainbridge


5A-106

1st Place - Mason Moody of Locust Grove

2nd Place - Lee Camp of Cass

3rd Place - Kawanzi Baker of Coffee

4th Place - Dylan Jurovschi of Jackson County

5th Place - Hayden Fritts of Woodward Academy

5th Place - Nick Nguyen of Harris County

 

5A-113

1st Place - Colby McBride of Woodward Academy

2nd Place - AJ Piatt of Cass

3rd Place - Tristan Malette of Locust Grove

4th Place - Jose Pacheco of Jackson County

5th Place - Jud Farmer of Johnson-Gainesville

5th Place - Eaiden Neal of Cartersville

 

5A-120

1st Place - Cole Hunt of Cass

2nd Place - Glen Decker of Harris County

3rd Place - Cooper Hoffman of Jackson County

4th Place - Zachary Coumbs of Veterans

5th Place - Bryce Hanna of Blessed Trinity

5th Place - Heath Augustyn of Woodward Academy

 

5A-126

1st Place - Jake Crapps of Cass

2nd Place - Conner Kimbrough of Ola

3rd Place - Carson Bailey of Woodland-Cartersville

4th Place - Sebastian Melendez of Greenbrier

5th Place - Kale Griswell of Walnut Grove

5th Place - Anthony Phillips of Ware County

 

5A-132

1st Place - Reese Jones of Ola

2nd Place - William Bishop of Woodland-Cartersville

3rd Place - Bryce Boland of Jones County

4th Place - Tyler Barb of Veterans

5th Place - Zeb Dawkins of Walnut Grove

5th Place - Jack Garrett of Blessed Trinity

 

5A-138

1st Place - Samuel Harris of Ola

2nd Place - Randy Buchanan of Woodland-Cartersville

3rd Place - Bryce Kresho of Cass

4th Place - Giles Turner of Cartersville

 

5th Place - Crisjaniel Martinez of Greenbrier

5th Place - Dalton Clinton of Union Grove

 

5A-145

1st Place - Latrell Schafer of Veterans

2nd Place - Tyler McKnight of Cass

3rd Place - Garrett Wood of Harris County

4th Place - Brian Papcun of Ola

5th Place - Robert Dehaven of Woodward Academy

5th Place - Kah`lil Clowers of Ware County

 

5A-152

1st Place - Caleb Henson of Woodland-Cartersville

2nd Place - Tanner Vorse of Veterans

3rd Place - Cooper Allen of Clarke Central

4th Place - Michael Kernan of Blessed Trinity

5th Place - Xavier Cepican of Jackson County

5th Place - Cooper Comer of Greenbrier

 

5A-160

1st Place - Cole Cochran of Woodland-Cartersville

2nd Place - Michael Kilic of Woodward Academy

3rd Place - Jacob Helms of Walnut Grove

4th Place - Kriecg Roe of Cass

5th Place - Isaiah Skinner of Apalachee

5th Place - Logan Sherwood of Veterans

 

5A-170

1st Place - Gunner Filipowicz of Woodward Academy

2nd Place - Zach McKnight of Cass

3rd Place - Spencer Fields of Whitewater

4th Place - Caleb Fordham of Ola

5th Place - Jordan Reed of Southwest DeKalb

5th Place - Dylan Sikes of Ware County

 

5A-182

1st Place - Matthew Singleton of Woodward Academy

2nd Place - Parker Warren of Walnut Grove

3rd Place - Zion Smith of Ola

4th Place - Parker Dunn of Cass

5th Place - Jerrell Baskins of Southwest DeKalb

5th Place - Jeremiah Rhodes of Woodland-Cartersville

 

5A-195

1st Place - Landen Moss of Walnut Grove

2nd Place - Jason Eligwe of Loganville

3rd Place - Charles Higdon of Woodland-Cartersville

4th Place - Brayden Fordham of Ola

5th Place - Levi Roe of Union Grove

5th Place - Ethan Logan of Jackson County

 

5A-220

1st Place - Gavin Proffitt of McIntosh

2nd Place - Kwadrus Wilson of Woodland-Cartersville

3rd Place - Brandon High of Coffee

4th Place - Isaiah Scott of Southwest DeKalb

5th Place - Christian Brown of Mundy`s Mill

5th Place - Kelly Wells of Calhoun

5A-285

1st Place - Shadre Hurst of Cartersville

2nd Place - Jaylin Tate of Woodward Academy

3rd Place - Jahlil McKenney of Eagle`s Landing

4th Place - Dane Rish of Coffee

5th Place - Kyle Smith of Walnut Grove

5th Place - Beau Jernigan of Woodland-Cartersville

 

6A-106

1st Place - Rylan Ibold of Buford

2nd Place - Mal Santiago of Effingham County

3rd Place - Jacob Stellhorn of South Effingham

4th Place - Clayton Hicks of Brunswick

5th Place - Riley McElligott of Lassiter

5th Place - Tyler Ramos of Lanier

 

6A-113

1st Place - Jacob Galindez of South Effingham

2nd Place - Hunter Keane of Cambridge

3rd Place - Kieron McCormack of Buford

4th Place - Aidan Bee of Glynn Academy

5th Place - Alexander Tabb of Lee County

5th Place - Carter Brickley of Lassiter

 

6A-120

1st Place - Maddox McArthur of Buford

2nd Place - Durben Carpenter of Chattahoochee

3rd Place - Riley Brewer of Lee County

4th Place - Conner Nevin of Effingham County

5th Place - Jake Labasi of Sequoyah

5th Place - Cabe Doker of Lanier

 

6A-126

1st Place - Drew Gorman of Buford

2nd Place - Andrew Voiles of Alexander

3rd Place - Josh Sanders of Sprayberry

4th Place - Anton Blanchard of South Effingham

5th Place - Colin Dragon of Richmond Hill

5th Place - Tony Ceriani of South Paulding

 

6A-132

1st Place - Darrell Rochester of Valdosta

2nd Place - Jacob Seymour of South Paulding

3rd Place - Aidan Karpinski of Pope

4th Place - Tyler Henley of Buford

5th Place - Peter Mckinney of Brunswick

5th Place - Brandon Bringer of South Effingham

 

6A-138

1st Place - David Panone of Lassiter

2nd Place - Drake McMinn of Lee County

3rd Place - Gavin Pope of Buford

4th Place - Derek Counsel of Lakeside-Evans

5th Place - Josh Bledsoe of Creekview

5th Place - Jackson Crawford of Richmond Hill

 

6A-145

1st Place - Cullen Kane of Cambridge

2nd Place - Tyler Lamon of Valdosta

3rd Place - Willie Thang Sui Lian of Creekview

4th Place - JT McCullough of Buford

5th Place - Marcus Norman of Brunswick

5th Place - Jaylen Hosking of South Effingham

 

6A-152

1st Place - Andrew Cory of Creekview

2nd Place - Ryan Seymour of South Paulding

3rd Place - Talen Thompson of Buford

4th Place - Justin Gregory of Lee County

5th Place - Blake Ethridge of Brunswick

5th Place - Enrique Santana of South Effingham

 

6A-160

1st Place - Joey Robinson of Pope

2nd Place - Cade Sousa of Creekview

3rd Place - Sebastian Shered of Cambridge

4th Place - Charlie Throne of Sequoyah

5th Place - Grayson Santee of Buford

5th Place - Isaiah Cornelious of Alexander

 

6A-170

1st Place - Zyan Hall of Wheeler

2nd Place - Conor McCloskey of Buford

3rd Place - Aiden Chilson of Lee County

4th Place - Ryan Throne of Sequoyah

5th Place - Joshua Mojica-Smith of Evans

5th Place - Anthony Fiorenza of Lassiter

 

6A-182

1st Place - Jackson Wakeland of Glynn Academy

2nd Place - Leon Charlton of Brunswick

3rd Place - Aaron Riner of Buford

4th Place - Brock Hacker of Johns Creek

5th Place - Anthony Maldonado of Grovetown

5th Place - Dylan Burton of Alexander

 

6A-195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Josh McCutchen of Valdosta

2nd Place - Colby Watson of Habersham Central

3rd Place - Nigel Wright of Effingham County

4th Place - Ty Hubert of Creekview

5th Place - Rodney (RJ) King of Statesboro

5th Place - Caleb Gonser of Richmond Hill

 

6A-220

1st Place - Logan Webster of Sequoyah

2nd Place - Jacob Levy of Carrollton

3rd Place - Anthony Lowe of Brunswick

4th Place - Stryker Woods of Dalton

5th Place - Cole Nicholson of Osborne

5th Place - Thomas Crawford of Richmond Hill

 

6A-285

1st Place - Madden Sanker of South Paulding

2nd Place - Riley Souther of Dalton

3rd Place - Cherihk Koita of Pope

4th Place - Aaron Inman of Valdosta

5th Place - Isaac Hubert of Creekview

5th Place - Eddrick Houston of Buford

 

7A-106

1st Place - Kenneth Jett of Brookwood

2nd Place - Michael Medrala of Collins Hill

3rd Place - Bradley Patterson of Camden County

4th Place - Landon Robinson of Woodstock

5th Place - Max Hennebaul of Archer

5th Place - Braedon Hodges of Lowndes

 

7A-113

1st Place - Reed Walker of West Forsyth

2nd Place - Hunter McCullough of Lowndes

3rd Place - Alex Reid of Alpharetta

4th Place - Daniel McEntyre of Etowah

5th Place - Gilbert Balbuena of Brookwood

5th Place - Camren May of Lambert

 

7A-120

1st Place - Riley Dahlgren of Camden County

2nd Place - Ethan McCullough of Lowndes

3rd Place - Noah Amick of West Forsyth

4th Place - Kade Brown of North Paulding

5th Place - Joshua Wayland of Denmark

5th Place - Josh Stephenson of North Gwinnett

 

7A-126

1st Place - Noah Danforth of West Forsyth

2nd Place - Ethan Sellers of Colquitt County

3rd Place - Collin Mullins of North Paulding

4th Place - Tyson Wilson of Peachtree Ridge

5th Place - Shamaad Price of McEachern

5th Place - Tyson McCullough of Lowndes

 

7A-132

1st Place - Logan Paradice of Colquitt County

2nd Place - Jacob Silka of Cherokee

3rd Place - Anthony Santos of Camden County

4th Place - Christian Gordon of East Coweta

5th Place - Xavier Bentley of Brookwood

5th Place - Banks Bitterman of Mill Creek

 

7A-138

1st Place - Nathanial Taylor of Colquitt County

2nd Place - Porter Bryant of Camden County

3rd Place - Emil Necula of Walton

4th Place - Tyler Gallegos of Harrison

5th Place - Thomas Rhodes of Roswell

5th Place - Josh Denson of North Paulding

 

7A-145

1st Place - Konlin Weaver of Camden County

2nd Place - Connor Powell of Hillgrove

3rd Place - Bentley Wheeler of North Forsyth

4th Place - Dylan Lobdell of Lambert

5th Place - Daviel Abreu of Mountain View

5th Place - Michael Bledsoe of Colquitt County

 

7A-152

1st Place - Dominic Bambinelli of Mill Creek

2nd Place - Elijah Griffin of Camden County

3rd Place - Braulio Cavazos of Gainesville

4th Place - Jon Peralta of Marietta

5th Place - Christopher Henderson of North Forsyth

5th Place - Russell Flowers of Colquitt County

 

7A-160

1st Place - Jeremy Paradice of Colquitt County

2nd Place - Christian Cartier of Roswell

3rd Place - Florin Myndresku of Archer

4th Place - Micah Green of North Paulding

5th Place - Kian Hauser of East Coweta

5th Place - Christopher Zuzich of Camden County

 

7A-170

1st Place - CahMari Johnson of Camden County

2nd Place - Landon Jones of Harrison

3rd Place - Kiernan Sherwood of North Gwinnett

4th Place - Kam`Ron Shannon-Likely of Archer

5th Place - Jesus Grijalva of Colquitt County

5th Place - William Verdirame of North Forsyth

 

7A-182

1st Place - Armond Jones of Mountain View

2nd Place - Tristan Graham of North Forsyth

3rd Place - Connor Cooper of Hillgrove

4th Place - Dominic Martinez of Archer

5th Place - Tyler Rogers of North Cobb

5th Place - Matthew Veiga of North Paulding

 

7A-195

1st Place - Dylan Lyerly of North Forsyth

2nd Place - Richard Ransom of Collins Hill

3rd Place - Cole Williams of South Forsyth

4th Place - Ryan Ackovic of Peachtree Ridge

5th Place - Jaiden Maddox of Etowah

5th Place - Bryce Gibbs of Harrison

 

7A-220

1st Place - Zion Rutledge of Hillgrove

2nd Place - Deonte Dozier of Camden County

3rd Place - Jay Helstone of West Forsyth

4th Place - Grant Laskey of Lowndes

5th Place - Cosby Ellis of East Coweta

5th Place - Dalton Hancock of Tift County

 

7A-285

1st Place - Thomas Dossett of Lambert

2nd Place - Anthony Yancey of Camden County

3rd Place - Damion Clark of South Gwinnett

4th Place - Luke Sacchetti of Forsyth Central

5th Place - Eli Edwards of North Forsyth

5th Place - Sam Rwibuka of Archer