skip navigation

Final Team Standings GHSA Traditional State Tournament 2021-2022 Season

By Georgia Grappler, 02/20/22, 2:15PM AKST

Share

1A Team Scores

1

Trion

225.0

2

Social Circle

200.5

3

Mount Pisgah Christian

151.0

4

Commerce

114.0

5

Charlton County

82.0

6

Holy Innocent`s

73.0

7

St. Anne-Pacelli

70.0

8

Mount Zion-Carroll

44.0

8

Walker

44.0

10

St. Francis

42.0

11

Irwin County

40.5

12

Darlington

37.5

12

Eagle`s Landing Christian

37.5

12

Strong Rock Christian

37.5

15

Armuchee

27.0

16

Landmark Christian

26.0

17

Mount De Sales

25.0

17

Wesleyan

25.0

19

Dublin

24.0

20

Tatnall Square Academy

22.5

21

Screven County

21.0

22

Crawford County

20.0

23

Montgomery County

19.0

24

Calvary Day

16.0

25

George Walton Academy

15.5

26

Treutlen

11.0

27

Athens Christian

5.0

27

Mount Paran Christian

5.0

29

Gordon Lee

4.0

30

Bryan County

1.0

31

Bowdon

0.0

31

Christian Heritage

0.0

31

Fellowship Christian

0.0

31

First Presbyterian

0.0

31

Georgia Military

0.0

31

Marion County

0.0

31

Mount Vernon

0.0

31

Pelham

0.0

31

Towns County

0.0

31

Washington-Wilkes

0.0

31

Whitefield Academy

0.0

 

 

2A Team Scores

1

Lovett

176.0

2

Dade County

120.0

3

Oglethorpe County

112.0

4

Banks County

94.0

5

Fannin County

91.0

6

Bremen

85.0

7

Pace Academy

76.0

8

Pepperell

66.0

9

Vidalia

63.0

10

Northeast

49.5

11

Lamar County

49.0

12

Union County

46.0

13

Chattooga

43.0

13

Toombs County

43.0

15

East Laurens

38.0

16

Jeff Davis

31.0

17

Rabun County

30.0

18

Model

29.0

19

Cook

27.5

20

Coosa

26.0

21

Haralson County

22.0

22

Bacon County

16.0

22

Columbia

16.0

22

Gordon Central

16.0

25

Dodge County

14.0

25

Temple

14.0

27

Glenn Hills

13.0

28

Callaway

12.0

28

Elbert County

12.0

28

Fitzgerald

12.0

31

Swainsboro

9.0

32

Washington

5.0

33

Putnam County

3.0

34

Berrien

0.0

34

Heard County

0.0

34

Jasper County

0.0

 

 

3A Team Scores

1

Gilmer

190.0

2

Rockmart

184.5

3

Sonoraville

164.5

4

Oconee County

99.5

5

North Hall

95.0

6

Adairsville

73.5

7

Pike County

62.0

8

White County

56.0

9

Morgan County

49.5

10

Franklin

44.0

11

Monroe Area

43.0

12

Hart County

40.0

13

Harlem

30.0

14

Lumpkin County

28.0

15

North Murray

27.0

15

Ringgold

27.0

17

Cherokee Bluff

26.5

18

Coahulla Creek

25.0

19

Stephens County

24.0

20

Mary Persons

23.5

21

West Hall

22.0

22

Crisp County

20.0

22

East Jackson

20.0

24

Murray County

15.0

25

Appling County

14.0

25

Peach County

14.0

27

Burke County

12.0

28

Pierce County

11.5

29

LaFayette

11.0

30

Greater Atlanta Christian

7.0

30

Jackson

7.0

32

Brantley County

5.0

33

Central-Macon

4.0

33

Upson-Lee

4.0

35

Cross Creek

0.0

35

Dawson County

0.0

35

Hepzibah

0.0

35

Lakeview-Fort Oglethrope

0.0

35

Westminster

0.0

 

 

4A Team Scores

1

West Laurens

189.5

2

Jefferson

163.0

3

Columbus

112.0

4

North Oconee

104.5

5

Marist

95.5

6

Cedartown

60.0

6

Chestatee

60.0

8

East Hall

59.0

9

Troup County

56.0

10

Perry

54.0

11

Flowery Branch

51.5

12

Heritage-Catoosa

45.0

13

Central-Carroll

42.0

14

Pickens

40.0

15

Hardaway

39.0

16

Bainbridge

34.0

16

Northwest Whitfield

34.0

18

Southeast Whitfield

30.5

19

Mount Zion-Jonesboro

23.0

20

Madison County

21.0

21

Arabia Mountain

20.0

22

Benedictine

19.0

23

Shaw

18.0

23

Thomas County Central

18.0

25

Stephenson

17.0

26

Islands

16.0

27

Ridgeland

15.0

28

Hampton

14.0

29

Rutland

13.0

30

Miller Grove

12.0

31

Dougherty

6.0

32

Jordan

4.0

33

Cairo

3.0

33

Cedar Shoals

3.0

33

Spencer

3.0

36

LaGrange

1.0

37

Baldwin

0.0

37

Druid Hills

0.0

37

Luella

0.0

37

North Clayton

0.0

41

New Hampstead

-1.0

 

 

5A Team Scores

1

Cass

171.0

2

Woodland-Cartersville

160.5

3

Ola

152.0

4

Woodward Academy

146.0

5

Walnut Grove

82.0

6

Veterans

76.0

7

Jackson County

64.5

8

Cartersville

64.0

9

Coffee

55.0

10

Harris County

48.5

11

Blessed Trinity

46.5

12

Locust Grove

43.5

13

Ware County

35.0

14

Greenbrier

32.0

14

Southwest DeKalb

32.0

16

Jones County

28.5

17

McIntosh

24.0

18

Eagle`s Landing

20.0

19

Whitewater

19.0

20

Union Grove

18.0

21

Loganville

17.0

22

Johnson-Gainesville

16.0

23

Apalachee

15.0

23

Stone Mountain

15.0

25

Clarke Central

14.0

26

Calhoun

13.5

27

Mundy`s Mill

7.0

28

Eastside

6.0

29

Forest Park

5.0

29

St Pius X

5.0

29

Villa Rica

5.0

32

Stockbridge

4.0

33

Banneker

0.0

33

Chapel Hill

0.0

33

Creekside

0.0

33

Hiram

0.0

33

Jonesboro

0.0

33

Midtown

0.0

33

North Springs

0.0

33

Northgate

0.0

33

Northside- Columbus

0.0

33

Wayne County HS

0.0

 

 

6A Team Scores

1

Buford

201.5

2

Valdosta

106.5

3

Creekview

94.5

4

Brunswick

89.5

5

South Effingham

86.0

6

Lee County

84.5

7

South Paulding

80.0

8

Lassiter

73.0

9

Pope

64.5

10

Sequoyah

63.5

11

Cambridge

59.0

12

Alexander

44.0

13

Glynn Academy

42.5

14

Effingham County

40.0

14

Richmond Hill

40.0

16

Dalton

39.0

17

Habersham Central

24.0

18

Carrollton

23.0

18

Wheeler

23.0

20

Lanier

22.0

21

Sprayberry

20.0

22

Chattachoochee

18.0

23

Johns Creek

16.0

24

Lakeside-Evans

14.0

25

Grovetown

12.0

26

Evans

10.0

27

Statesboro

7.0

28

Osborne

6.0

29

Dacula

5.0

30

East Paulding

4.0

31

Allatoona

1.0

31

Rockdale County

1.0

33

Heritage-Conyers

0.0

33

Houston County

0.0

33

Hughes

0.0

33

Kell

0.0

33

Paulding County

0.0

33

River Ridge

0.0

33

Shiloh

0.0

33

Winder-Barrow

0.0

 

 

7A Team Scores

1

Camden County

200.0

2

Colquitt County

122.0

3

West Forsyth

84.5

4

North Forsyth

83.0

5

Lowndes

82.0

6

Archer

70.0

7

North Paulding

67.5

8

Hillgrove

60.0

9

Lambert

57.5

10

Harrison

57.0

11

Collins Hill

47.5

12

Brookwood

44.5

13

Mill Creek

41.5

14

East Coweta

40.0

15

Mountain View

39.0

16

Peachtree Ridge

34.0

17

Cherokee

31.0

18

Roswell

26.0

19

North Gwinnett

22.0

20

Tift County

21.5

21

Etowah

21.0

22

Forsyth Central

20.0

22

South Forsyth

20.0

22

Walton

20.0

25

Gainesville

19.5

26

McEachern

17.0

27

Alpharetta

15.0

28

North Cobb

13.0

28

South Gwinnett

13.0

30

Denmark

12.0

31

Woodstock

11.0

32

Marietta

8.0

33

Newnan

7.0

34

Grayson

3.0

34

Milton

3.0

36

Dunwoody

1.0

36

Newton

1.0

38

Discovery

0.0

38

Duluth

0.0

38

Norcross

0.0

38

Parkview

0.0

38

Pebblebrook

0.0

  • GFC Results

  • By Georgia Grappler 10/04/2021, 4:00am AKDT
  • Results for Georgia at the Grappler Fall Classic- Photo by SEWrestle
  • Read More